Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria 1:37.93 -- -
2 - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:38.09 -- -
3 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:38.13 -- -
4 - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:38.26 -- -
5 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:38.29 -- -
6 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:38.34 -- -
7 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:38.35 -- -
8 - Joel Chenal 1973 France 1:38.42 -- -
9 - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:38.43 -- -
10 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:38.44 -- -
11 - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria 1:38.45 -- -
12 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:38.52 -- -
13 - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 1:38.53 -- -
14 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:38.56 -- -
15 - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:38.57 -- -
16 - Francois Simond 1969 France 1:38.58 -- -
16 - Michael Tritscher 1965 Austria 1:38.58 -- -
18 - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA 1:38.59 -- -
19 - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria 1:38.62 -- -
20 - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 1:38.76 -- -
21 - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:38.80 -- -
22 - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy 1:38.81 -- -
23 - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:38.86 -- -
24 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:38.90 -- -
25 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:38.96 -- -
26 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:38.97 -- -
27 - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan 1:39.19 -- -
28 - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria 1:39.34 -- -
DSQ - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DSQ - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France -- -
DSQ - Gaetan Llorach 1974 France -- -
DSQ - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy -- -
DSQ - Aane Saeter 1975 Norway -- -
OOT - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan -- -
OOT - Eric Rolland 1975 France -- -
OOT - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra -- -
OOT - Bode Miller 1977 USA -- -
OOT - Stephane Exartier 1969 France -- -
OOT - Pierre Violon 1973 France -- -
OOT - Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- -
OOT - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
OOT - Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland -- -
OOT - Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France -- -
OOT - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria -- -
OOT - Sacha Gros 1974 USA -- -
OOT - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
OOT - Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy -- -
OOT - Martin Tichy 1973 Canada -- -
OOT - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Anders Andersson 1968 Sweden -- -
OOT - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Jesper Brugge 1975 Sweden -- -
OOT - Gerhard Speiser 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Marcel Maxa 1974 Czech Republic -- -
OOT - Andrej Hutka 1975 Slovakia -- -
OOT - Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- -
OOT - Simone Vicquery 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Koebi Wyssen 1974 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada -- -
OOT - Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland -- -
DNS - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands -- -
DNS - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy -- -
DNS - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Thomas Bergamelli 1973 Italy -- -
DNF - Gianluca Grigoletto 1974 Italy -- -
DNF - Aaron Moskowitz 1978 Israel -- -
DNF - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Richard Gravier 1974 France -- -
DNF - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- -
DNF - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF - Arnt Georg Kolle 1974 Norway -- -
DNF - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -- -
DNF - Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia -- -
DNF - Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
DNF - Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Sunday 4.Jan, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998