Sign in Sign up

Maribor

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 8 Maria HŲfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:21.39 1:10.771:10.62 Head
2 24 Jessica Walter 1984 Liechtenstein 2:22.67 1:11.341:11.33 Voelkl
3 9 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:22.91 1:11.781:11.13 Rossignol
4 4 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:22.94 1:12.071:10.87 Rossignol
5 15 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:24.00 1:12.201:11.80 Head
6 25 Camilla Alfieri 1985 Italy 2:24.28 1:12.221:12.06 Voelkl
7 12 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:24.32 1:11.741:12.58 Atomic
8 16 Miriam Gmuer 1986 Switzerland 2:25.19 1:12.381:12.81 -
9 22 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 2:25.37 1:12.581:12.79 Dynastar
10 28 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:25.43 1:12.751:12.68 Atomic
11 23 Martina Buehler 1986 Switzerland 2:25.75 1:13.011:12.74 -
12 68 Jessica Dakers 1984 Canada 2:25.81 1:12.441:13.37 -
12 40 Therese Neergaard 1987 Norway 2:25.81 1:12.821:12.99 -
12 37 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 2:25.81 1:12.931:12.88 -
15 2 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 2:26.00 1:13.021:12.98 -
16 65 Tii-Maria Romar 1986 Finland 2:26.20 1:13.011:13.19 -
17 26 Jennifer Tank 1985 Germany 2:26.22 1:12.741:13.48 Salomon
18 81 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan 2:26.26 1:13.361:12.90 -
19 11 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:26.34 1:13.761:12.58 Rossignol
20 34 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 2:26.46 1:12.931:13.53 Rossignol
21 53 Alenka Kuerner 1986 Slovenia 2:26.48 1:13.061:13.42 -
22 1 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 2:26.54 1:13.081:13.46 Salomon
23 27 Estelle Pecherand Charmet 1984 France 2:26.65 1:13.281:13.37 -
24 6 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:26.89 1:13.921:12.97 Atomic
25 56 Marina Nigg 1984 Liechtenstein 2:27.29 1:13.661:13.63 Voelkl
26 14 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:27.31 1:13.131:14.18 Dynastar
27 49 Andrea Berntorp 1984 Sweden 2:27.49 1:13.651:13.84 -
28 58 Andreja Rataj 1986 Slovenia 2:27.51 1:13.721:13.79 Rossignol
29 46 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 2:27.59 1:14.051:13.54 -
30 83 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 2:27.80 1:13.991:13.81 Rossignol
31 32 Monika Wenger 1984 Switzerland 2:27.99 1:13.891:14.10 -
32 54 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 2:28.12 1:13.831:14.29 -
33 17 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 2:28.16 1:14.031:14.13 Atomic
34 7 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 2:28.34 1:14.261:14.08 Voelkl
35 41 Caitlin Ciccone 1985 USA 2:28.45 1:13.911:14.54 -
36 76 Eva Huckova 1986 Slovakia 2:28.59 1:13.691:14.90 -
37 78 Eeva Kilpelaenaho 1986 Finland 2:28.61 1:14.151:14.46 -
38 10 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 2:28.63 1:14.811:13.82 Atomic
39 20 Karoline Trojer 1984 Italy 2:28.94 1:14.451:14.49 Salomon
40 88 Mami Sekizuka 1985 Japan 2:29.11 1:14.831:14.28 Rossignol
41 64 Nicola Campbell 1985 New Zealand 2:29.13 1:14.161:14.97 -
42 43 Tone Jersin Ansnes 1985 Norway 2:29.47 1:14.501:14.97 -
43 3 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 2:29.72 1:14.471:15.25 Salomon
44 80 Moe Hanaoka 1984 Japan 2:29.74 1:14.421:15.32 -
45 47 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 2:30.07 1:14.251:15.82 Salomon
46 74 Alena Kasakova 1984 Russia 2:30.27 1:14.501:15.77 -
47 84 Petra Sabova 1987 Slovakia 2:30.48 1:14.331:16.15 -
48 59 Lucie Zikova 1984 Czech Republic 2:30.57 1:14.651:15.92 Rossignol
49 77 Sona Maculova 1987 Slovakia 2:30.59 1:14.781:15.81 -
50 61 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany 2:31.36 1:15.301:16.06 -
51 91 Julia McClean 1987 New Zealand 2:31.72 1:15.561:16.16 -
52 75 Lynn Sharp 1985 Great Britain 2:32.65 1:15.511:17.14 -
53 97 Bianca-Andreea Narea 1986 Romania 2:33.05 1:15.561:17.49 -
54 86 Zuzana Charvatova 1985 Czech Republic 2:33.46 1:16.331:17.13 -
55 101 Edit Miklos 1988 Hungary 2:33.47 1:16.161:17.31 -
56 98 Jozefien Scheepers 1986 Belgium 2:33.89 1:17.031:16.86 -
57 100 Anna Buczek 1985 Poland 2:34.66 1:17.161:17.50 -
58 93 Kirsten McGarry 1985 Ireland 2:34.91 1:17.001:17.91 -
59 107 Raquel Garcia 1986 Spain 2:35.23 1:16.611:18.62 -
60 66 Anna Goodman 1986 Canada 2:36.28 1:14.271:22.01 -
61 104 Sandra-Elena Narea 1988 Romania 2:36.97 1:17.781:19.19 -
62 102 Mireia Clemente 1987 Spain 2:37.42 1:17.341:20.08 -
63 95 Minami Takeda 1986 Japan 2:37.80 1:15.791:22.01 -
64 103 Tessa Bruggink 1985 Netherlands 2:38.52 1:18.431:20.09 -
65 108 Agnieszka Schwenk 1986 Poland 2:39.25 1:19.471:19.78 -
66 114 Sarah ben Mansour 1987 Morocco 2:42.68 1:20.081:22.60 -
67 116 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:46.46 1:21.481:24.98 -
68 112 Aurelie Jonkers 1986 Belgium 2:47.06 1:22.761:24.30 -
69 113 Florencia Acuna Triest 1987 Argentina 2:47.77 1:22.201:25.57 -
70 118 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 2:52.35 1:26.261:26.09 -
DNF(2) 63 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF(2) 67 Masa Redensek 1987 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF(2) 69 Ane Emilie Helsem 1987 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 70 Pamela Thorburn 1986 Great Britain -- -
DNF(2) 72 Michaela Smutna 1987 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) 73 Julie Rabnett 1985 Canada -- -
DNF(2) 79 Anne Cecilie Brusletto 1988 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 85 Gudrun Arinbjarnardottir 1986 Iceland -- -
DNF(2) 89 Veronika Bubakova 1986 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) 90 Alexandra Namestnikova 1984 Russia -- -
DNF(2) 96 Sarena Harper 1985 New Zealand -- -
DNF(2) 99 Sarah Jarvis 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF(2) 106 Susana Denegri 1986 Argentina -- -
DNF(2) 110 Marija Trmcic 1986 Serbia -- -
DNF(2) 111 Iveta Benhena 1986 Latvia -- -
DNF(2) 115 Krisztina Marthy 1984 Hungary -- -
DNF(2) 62 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia -- -
DNF(2) 55 Smaranda Munteanu 1984 Romania -- -
DNF(2) 52 Sara Taberlet 1985 France -- -
DNF(2) 18 Lene LÝseth 1986 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 19 Celia Rollet 1984 France -- -
DNF(2) 21 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF(2) 29 Tamara Vidoni 1986 France -- -
DNF(2) 30 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF(2) 31 Nadja Jnglin-Kamer 1986 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) 33 Sabine Briand 1984 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) 36 Marlies Pabst 1984 Italy -- -
DNF(2) 38 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy -- -
DNF(2) 39 Noora Haterma 1984 Finland -- Atomic
DNF(2) 42 Alexandra Grabner 1985 Austria -- -
DNF(2) 50 Kaia Gulsvik 1988 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 51 Jennah Durham 1985 Canada -- -
DSQ 57 Tatiana Blagouliak 1984 Russia -- -
DNS 92 Miriam Vazquez 1985 Argentina -- -
DNS 117 Lyudmila Fedotova 1986 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF 105 Leyre Morlans 1987 Spain -- -
DNF 94 Glafira Zueva 1987 Russia -- -
DNF 87 Lenka Erlebachova 1987 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 82 Aleksandra Klus 1986 Poland -- -
DNF 71 Susanne Riesch 1987 Germany -- -
DNF 60 Carolin Fernsebner 1986 Germany -- -
DNF 48 Valentina Fluetsch 1985 Switzerland -- -
DNF 45 Giulia Gianesini 1984 Italy -- -
DNF 44 Lana Grandovec 1987 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 35 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia -- Rossignol
DNF 13 Martina Geisler 1986 Austria -- -
DNF 5 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 109 Joyce Goertz 1986 Netherlands -- -

Info

What WJC 2004
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Maribor
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 14.Feb, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004