Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:15.64 1:08.001:07.64 Salomon
2 5 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:16.17 1:07.821:08.35 Rossignol
3 8 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:16.37 1:07.771:08.60 Voelkl
4 3 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:16.65 1:07.591:09.06 Salomon
5 18 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:16.82 1:08.691:08.13 Head
6 12 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:16.88 1:08.301:08.58 Dynastar
7 24 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 2:16.93 1:07.661:09.27 Salomon
8 1 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:17.32 1:07.831:09.49 Rossignol
9 19 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 2:17.33 1:08.791:08.54 Salomon
10 28 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:17.41 1:07.911:09.50 Voelkl
11 7 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 2:17.44 1:08.581:08.86 Rossignol
12 38 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 2:17.45 1:08.521:08.93 Salomon
12 10 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 2:17.45 1:08.841:08.61 Rossignol
14 14 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:17.47 1:07.801:09.67 Rossignol
15 44 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:17.51 1:08.501:09.01 Rossignol
16 43 Gail Kelly 1979 Canada 2:17.56 1:08.731:08.83 Rossignol
17 4 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:17.61 1:08.091:09.52 Blizzard
18 48 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:17.62 1:08.141:09.48 Rossignol
19 32 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 2:17.69 1:08.671:09.02 Fischer
20 29 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 2:17.97 1:07.951:10.02 Voelkl
21 20 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 2:17.99 1:08.861:09.13 Fischer
22 25 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:18.25 1:08.151:10.10 Salomon
23 46 Emmanuelle Colomban 1981 France 2:18.32 1:08.741:09.58 Salomon
24 33 Audrey Peltier 1981 France 2:18.48 1:08.901:09.58 Rossignol
25 23 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:18.63 1:08.621:10.01 Fischer
26 42 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany 2:18.79 1:08.611:10.18 Nordica
27 61 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 2:18.88 1:08.771:10.11 Atomic
28 60 Mojca Suhadolc 1975 Slovenia 2:19.02 1:08.791:10.23 Rossignol
29 26 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:19.81 1:07.981:11.83 Rossignol
DNF(2) 30 Lilian Kummer 1975 Switzerland 1:08.95- Voelkl
DSQ 64 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Atomic
OOT 41 Susanne Ekman 1978 Sweden 1:10.12- Salomon
OOT 58 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:10.16- Salomon
OOT 50 Martina Lechner 1978 Austria 1:10.32- Blizzard
OOT 47 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:10.32- Dynastar
OOT 59 Tanja Schneider 1974 Austria 1:10.35- Rossignol
OOT 27 Stina Hofgaard Nilsen 1979 Norway 1:10.36- Rossignol
OOT 56 Katja Wirth 1980 Austria 1:10.64- Blizzard
OOT 35 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:11.13- Salomon
OOT 57 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:11.47- Dynastar
OOT 62 Ella Alpiger 1979 Switzerland 1:11.55- Fischer
OOT 66 Emma Furuvik 1981 Iceland 1:12.14- Rossignol
OOT 65 Melanie Suchet 1976 France 1:10.00- Salomon
OOT 9 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:09.82- Rossignol
OOT 45 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:09.79- Head
OOT 31 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:08.98- Voelkl
OOT 11 Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway 1:09.01- Rossignol
OOT 39 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:09.07- Rossignol
OOT 13 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:09.07- Salomon
OOT 51 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:09.25- Rossignol
OOT 21 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland 1:09.35- Nordica
OOT 52 Karina Birkelund 1980 Norway 1:09.39- Dynastar
OOT 15 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 1:09.54- Voelkl
OOT 49 Jonna Mendes 1979 USA 1:09.59- Fischer
OOT 34 Jessica Kelley 1982 USA 1:09.66- Rossignol
OOT 55 Julie Duvillard 1978 France 1:09.77- Dynastar
DNS 53 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNS 40 Barbara Kleon 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNS 16 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France -- Rossignol
DNF 6 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 17 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 22 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 36 Magdalena Planatscher 1979 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Laurence Lazier 1981 France -- Salomon
DNF 54 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA -- Salomon
DNF 63 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy -- Dynastar
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 22.Feb, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004