Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:33.32 -- -
2 - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:33.44 -- -
3 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:33.51 -- -
4 - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:33.70 -- -
5 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:33.72 -- -
6 - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:33.83 -- -
7 - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:33.86 -- -
8 - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy 1:33.98 -- -
9 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:34.13 -- -
10 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:34.18 -- -
11 - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:34.39 -- -
12 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:34.48 -- -
13 - Yves Dimier 1969 France 1:34.55 -- -
14 - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland 1:34.59 -- -
15 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:34.60 -- -
16 - Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:34.72 -- -
17 - Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 1:34.88 -- -
18 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:34.91 -- -
19 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:35.02 -- -
20 - Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:35.21 -- -
21 - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 1:35.34 -- -
22 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:35.39 -- -
23 - Richard Gravier 1974 France 1:35.56 -- -
DNF(2) - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan -- -
DNF(2) - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF(2) - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DSQ - Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
OOT - Kevin Page 1975 France -- -
OOT - Thomas Pool 1974 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Joel Chenal 1973 France -- -
OOT - Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova -- -
OOT - Pierre Violon 1973 France -- -
OOT - Andreas Ericsson 1973 Sweden -- -
OOT - Eric Rolland 1975 France -- -
OOT - Sacha Gros 1974 USA -- -
OOT - Simone Vicquery 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria -- -
OOT - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan -- -
OOT - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada -- -
OOT - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
OOT - Aleksi Kuosmanen 1977 Finland -- -
OOT - Andrej Prevuznak 1978 Slovakia -- -
OOT - Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- -
OOT - Francois Simond 1969 France -- -
OOT - Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland -- -
DNS - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy -- -
DNS - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- -
DNF - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Bode Miller 1977 USA -- -
DNF - Gaetan Llorach 1974 France -- -
DNF - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF - Gustav Lindner 1978 Sweden -- -
DNF - Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- -
DNF - Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
DNF - Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy -- -
DNF - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- -
DNF - Aaron Moskowitz 1978 Israel -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Thursday 7.Jan, 1999
Calendar 1998/1999