Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 18 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:40.44 1:47.6552.79 Fischer
2 19 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:41.02 1:46.7954.23 Atomic
3 15 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:41.76 1:48.1453.64 Head
4 8 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:41.97 1:46.6955.28 Rossignol
5 17 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:42.06 1:48.6453.42 Atomic
6 21 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:42.12 1:47.8454.28 Head
7 12 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:42.13 1:47.2254.91 Salomon
8 13 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:42.29 1:48.8453.45 Head
9 14 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:42.43 1:49.0753.36 Head
10 11 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:42.70 1:48.3054.40 Elan
11 10 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:43.04 1:48.1654.88 Atomic
12 2 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:43.18 1:46.9756.21 Salomon
13 22 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:43.20 1:49.6353.57 Salomon
14 16 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:43.33 1:48.5454.79 Rossignol
15 38 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:43.36 1:49.4053.96 Atomic
16 9 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:43.74 1:48.7654.98 Salomon
17 41 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:44.12 1:48.5955.53 Atomic
18 40 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:44.36 1:48.7855.58 Nordica
19 36 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:44.61 1:49.1555.46 Rossignol
20 29 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:44.69 1:48.7455.95 Atomic
21 23 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:44.95 1:49.3255.63 Fischer
22 34 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:45.21 1:48.6856.53 Rossignol
23 30 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 2:45.26 1:49.8555.41 Fischer
24 43 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:46.84 1:51.1755.67 Fischer
25 27 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:47.60 1:49.9057.70 Salomon
26 49 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 2:50.93 1:52.9158.02 Atomic
27 47 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 2:51.03 1:52.1158.92 Atomic
28 42 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 2:51.81 1:52.1959.62 Head
29 45 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 2:52.05 1:55.5256.53 Elan
30 56 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 2:53.75 1:54.7559.00 -
DNF(2) 57 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:52.66- -
DNF(2) 53 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 1:52.22- -
DNF(2) 50 Kelby Halbert 1990 Canada 1:53.34- Rossignol
DNF(2) 39 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:49.17- Nordica
DNF(2) 26 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 1:50.12- -
DNF(2) 6 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:49.21- Head
DNF(2) 3 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 1:50.57- Atomic
DNF(2) 1 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:47.92- Head
DSQ 24 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland -- Head
DSQ 31 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DSQ 52 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DSQ 20 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:50.31- Atomic
DSQ 58 David Poisson 1982 France -- Salomon
DNS 7 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:48.50- Head
DNS 4 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:48.53- Elan
DNS 5 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:48.11- Head
DNS 28 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:49.80- Head
DNS 35 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:48.22- Fischer
DNS 60 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:50.71- Atomic
DNS 59 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:50.70- Salomon
DNS 54 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:50.95- Head
DNS 48 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:49.19- Stoeckli
DNF 55 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy -- Head
DNF 51 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Hagen Patscheider 1988 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 37 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 33 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 32 Andy Plank 1989 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 25 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 44 Steven Nyman 1982 USA -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 14.Jan, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011