Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:04.68 1:02.481:02.20 Rossignol
2 8 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:05.26 1:02.361:02.90 Voelkl
3 3 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:05.57 1:03.051:02.52 Salomon
4 12 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:05.61 1:03.101:02.51 Rossignol
5 2 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:05.73 1:02.661:03.07 Blizzard
6 18 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 2:05.75 1:03.151:02.60 Salomon
7 14 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:05.86 1:03.141:02.72 Rossignol
8 10 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 2:06.07 1:03.621:02.45 Rossignol
9 15 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:06.14 1:03.391:02.75 Atomic
10 42 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:06.26 1:03.611:02.65 Rossignol
11 11 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 2:06.28 1:03.211:03.07 Salomon
12 20 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:06.39 1:03.621:02.77 Salomon
13 9 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:06.42 1:02.921:03.50 Atomic
14 30 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 2:06.46 1:03.551:02.91 Fischer
15 6 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:06.47 1:03.221:03.25 Rossignol
16 19 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:06.55 1:04.091:02.46 Voelkl
17 7 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 2:06.56 1:03.541:03.02 Rossignol
18 39 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 2:06.61 1:03.921:02.69 Rossignol
19 17 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 2:06.67 1:03.521:03.15 Voelkl
20 16 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:06.76 1:03.711:03.05 Rossignol
21 27 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:06.89 1:03.761:03.13 Atomic
22 26 Gail Kelly 1979 Canada 2:07.01 1:04.151:02.86 Rossignol
23 1 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:07.04 1:03.581:03.46 Rossignol
24 45 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:07.07 1:03.911:03.16 Atomic
25 48 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 2:07.14 1:04.101:03.04 Salomon
26 22 Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria 2:07.18 1:03.991:03.19 Rossignol
27 40 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany 2:07.19 1:04.051:03.14 Head
28 34 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 2:07.28 1:03.951:03.33 Salomon
29 23 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:07.39 1:03.881:03.51 Rossignol
DNF(2) 25 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 1:03.40- Atomic
OOT 35 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:05.35- Fischer
OOT 24 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland 1:05.35- Head
OOT 43 Julie Duvillard 1978 France 1:05.49- Dynastar
OOT 57 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:05.52- Fischer
OOT 61 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:05.73- Dynastar
OOT 33 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:05.80- Voelkl
OOT 54 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:06.42- Voelkl
OOT 55 Bryna McCarty 1983 USA 1:06.57- Dynastar
OOT 37 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 1:06.65- Salomon
OOT 46 Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 1:06.67- Salomon
OOT 59 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia 1:06.90- Fischer
OOT 29 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:07.81- Salomon
OOT 53 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 1:05.07- Rossignol
OOT 52 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:04.98- Rossignol
OOT 31 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:04.88- Dynastar
OOT 41 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:04.24- Voelkl
OOT 44 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:04.31- Salomon
OOT 58 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:04.34- Rossignol
OOT 50 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:04.39- Dynastar
OOT 36 Audrey Peltier 1981 France 1:04.40- Rossignol
OOT 56 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:04.49- Atomic
OOT 13 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 1:04.49- Head
OOT 28 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:04.67- Salomon
OOT 32 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:04.67- Rossignol
OOT 21 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 1:04.60- Salomon
OOT 49 Anja Blieninger 1981 Germany 1:04.56- Fischer
OOT 38 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 1:04.55- Voelkl
DNS 51 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNS 60 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Rossignol
DNF 4 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland -- Voelkl
DNF 47 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA -- Head
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 20.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005