Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 28 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 1:07.53 Atomic
2 24 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:07.98 Voelkl
3 25 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:08.05 Voelkl
4 20 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 1:08.07 Salomon
5 26 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:08.08 Salomon
6 5 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:08.23 Dynastar
7 27 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:08.26 Rossignol
8 29 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:08.38 Voelkl
9 9 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 1:08.47 Blizzard
10 30 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:08.53 Salomon
11 1 Martina Lechner 1978 Austria 1:08.63 Blizzard
12 19 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:08.69 Rossignol
13 2 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:08.72 Voelkl
14 21 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 1:08.76 Rossignol
15 18 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:08.79 Rossignol
16 6 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:08.86 Salomon
17 12 Katja Wirth 1980 Austria 1:08.87 Blizzard
18 16 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:08.92 Salomon
19 23 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France 1:08.93 Rossignol
19 17 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:08.93 Head
21 7 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:08.99 Fischer
22 13 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:09.02 Blizzard
23 10 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 1:09.03 Fischer
24 31 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 1:09.06 Voelkl
25 8 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 1:09.10 Rossignol
26 33 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:09.31 Dynastar
27 11 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:09.39 Fischer
28 22 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:09.40 Fischer
29 43 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:09.44 Dynastar
30 35 Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria 1:09.47 Rossignol
31 42 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:09.57 Rossignol
32 14 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 1:09.74 Rossignol
33 39 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 1:09.88 Rossignol
34 44 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:10.03 Dynastar
35 50 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 1:10.04 Rossignol
36 49 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 1:10.38 Rossignol
37 41 Bryna McCarty 1983 USA 1:10.62 Dynastar
38 47 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 1:10.96 Salomon
39 3 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:11.00 Salomon
40 32 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:11.16 Rossignol
41 46 Karine Meilleur 1980 France 1:11.24 Rossignol
42 37 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 1:11.41 Salomon
43 40 Jonna Mendes 1979 USA 1:11.42 Fischer
44 53 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:11.61 Atomic
DNS 51 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden Atomic
DNF 48 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden Rossignol
DNF 45 Julie Duvillard 1978 France Dynastar
DNF 38 Magda Mattel 1980 France Dynastar
DNF 36 Kathrin Wilhelm 1981 Austria Rossignol
DNF 34 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA Fischer
DNF 15 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France Salomon
DNF 4 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria Atomic
DNF 52 Marion Bertrand 1984 France Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 19.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005