Sign in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 8 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:26.99 1:13.531:13.46 Rossignol
2 5 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:27.11 1:13.201:13.91 Salomon
3 1 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:27.73 1:13.971:13.76 Rossignol
4 3 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:27.92 1:14.481:13.44 Rossignol
5 6 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:28.46 1:13.811:14.65 Voelkl
6 46 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:28.52 1:15.801:12.72 Rossignol
7 10 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:28.56 1:14.831:13.73 Atomic
8 14 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:28.73 1:14.411:14.32 Atomic
9 35 Karina Birkelund 1980 Norway 2:28.75 1:14.401:14.35 Dynastar
10 30 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:28.85 1:14.951:13.90 Rossignol
11 15 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:28.89 1:14.351:14.54 Voelkl
12 13 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 2:29.09 1:14.371:14.72 Salomon
13 51 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany 2:29.34 1:15.921:13.42 Head
14 22 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 2:29.50 1:14.741:14.76 Head
15 11 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:29.57 1:15.381:14.19 Rossignol
16 38 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:29.74 1:15.891:13.85 Salomon
17 56 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:29.82 1:15.421:14.40 Atomic
18 37 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 2:30.09 1:15.961:14.13 Salomon
19 27 Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria 2:30.40 1:15.161:15.24 Rossignol
20 53 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 2:30.45 1:15.831:14.62 Head
21 68 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 2:30.60 1:15.851:14.75 Dynamic
22 26 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:30.79 1:15.781:15.01 Salomon
23 28 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:30.84 1:15.401:15.44 Rossignol
24 9 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 2:31.27 1:15.861:15.41 Voelkl
25 19 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 2:31.56 1:15.511:16.05 Fischer
26 24 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland 2:31.79 1:15.891:15.90 Head
27 4 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 2:31.84 1:15.111:16.73 Rossignol
DNF(2) 2 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:14.87- Blizzard
DNF(2) 7 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 1:13.63- Salomon
DNF(2) 18 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:14.89- Salomon
DSQ 21 Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway -- Voelkl
OOT 61 Julie Duvillard 1978 France 1:17.28- Dynastar
OOT 72 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:17.37- Fischer
OOT 39 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:17.37- Stoeckli
OOT 67 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 1:17.43- Dynastar
OOT 32 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 1:17.50- Fischer
OOT 69 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:17.58- Atomic
OOT 64 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:17.59- Rossignol
OOT 40 Jessica Kelley 1982 USA 1:18.11- Rossignol
OOT 45 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 1:18.33- Rossignol
OOT 70 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 1:18.55- Rossignol
OOT 34 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:18.75- Salomon
OOT 44 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 1:19.05- Voelkl
OOT 73 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:17.26- Fischer
OOT 55 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:17.14- Dynastar
OOT 49 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 1:17.12- Rossignol
OOT 60 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 1:16.01- Rossignol
OOT 50 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 1:16.02- Atomic
OOT 25 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:16.05- Fischer
OOT 54 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:16.25- Salomon
OOT 29 Gail Kelly 1979 Canada 1:16.38- Rossignol
OOT 23 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:16.42- Salomon
OOT 62 Lisa Bremseth 1979 Norway 1:16.45- Voelkl
OOT 36 Laurence Lazier 1981 France 1:16.49- Salomon
OOT 41 Audrey Peltier 1981 France 1:16.59- Rossignol
OOT 63 Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 1:16.60- Salomon
OOT 43 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 1:16.74- Salomon
OOT 47 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:16.81- Voelkl
OOT 33 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:17.07- Salomon
DNS 74 Noora Haterma 1984 Finland -- Atomic
DNS 58 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy -- Dynastar
DNS 52 Barbara Kleon 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 75 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Rossignol
DNF 71 Ana Kobal 1983 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 66 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada -- Voelkl
DNF 65 Marion Bertrand 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Christina Lustenberger 1984 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Sarah Schaedler Allgaeuer 1982 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 48 Line Viken 1981 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 42 Emmanuelle Colomban 1981 France -- Salomon
DNF 31 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 17 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 16 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany -- Head
DNF 12 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 76 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Wednesday 22.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005