Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:23.44 Rossignol
2 28 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France 1:23.63 Rossignol
3 29 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:23.69 Voelkl
4 26 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 1:23.72 Atomic
5 30 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:24.19 Salomon
6 8 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:24.22 Fischer
7 25 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:24.26 Dynastar
8 27 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 1:24.28 Fischer
9 10 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:24.46 Head
10 21 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:24.50 Salomon
11 16 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 1:24.60 Blizzard
12 1 Katja Wirth 1980 Austria 1:24.61 Blizzard
13 15 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 1:24.77 Salomon
14 11 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:24.81 Salomon
15 46 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:24.82 Rossignol
16 31 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:24.92 Salomon
17 9 Bryna McCarty 1983 USA 1:24.98 Dynastar
18 42 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:25.07 Rossignol
19 7 Jonna Mendes 1979 USA 1:25.18 Fischer
20 23 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:25.20 Fischer
21 6 Barbara Kleon 1980 Italy 1:25.24 Dynastar
22 14 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:25.31 Rossignol
23 3 Kathrin Wilhelm 1981 Austria 1:25.35 Rossignol
24 33 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:25.39 Atomic
24 35 Karin Blaser 1979 Austria 1:25.39 Rossignol
26 54 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:25.40 Voelkl
26 18 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:25.40 Dynastar
28 36 Astrid Vierthaler 1982 Austria 1:25.49 Voelkl
29 34 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:25.53 Voelkl
30 19 Melanie Turgeon 1976 Canada 1:25.57 Salomon
31 4 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:25.58 Fischer
32 44 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:25.63 Rossignol
33 39 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:25.71 Voelkl
34 5 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:25.72 Voelkl
35 38 Magda Mattel 1980 France 1:25.80 Dynastar
36 43 Anne Marie Lefrancois 1977 Canada 1:25.86 Voelkl
36 22 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:25.86 Voelkl
38 2 Regina Haeusl 1973 Germany 1:25.89 Voelkl
39 41 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:25.95 Rossignol
40 12 Isabelle Huber 1981 Germany 1:25.98 Rossignol
41 47 Ella Alpiger 1979 Switzerland 1:26.13 Head
42 49 Selina Heregger 1977 Austria 1:26.25 Blizzard
43 37 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:26.33 Rossignol
44 52 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:26.42 Dynastar
45 45 Anne-Laure Givelet 1981 France 1:26.43 Dynastar
46 13 Melanie Suchet 1976 France 1:26.49 Salomon
47 58 Stefanie Stemmer 1981 Germany 1:26.55 Rossignol
48 59 Tanja Pieren 1978 Switzerland 1:26.77 Rossignol
49 55 Mojca Suhadolc 1975 Slovenia 1:26.83 Voelkl
50 56 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:26.88 Rossignol
51 40 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 1:27.23 Rossignol
52 61 Angelika Gruener 1983 Italy 1:27.32 Fischer
53 60 Sherry Lawrence 1984 Canada 1:27.44 Fischer
54 50 Karine Meilleur 1980 France 1:27.54 Rossignol
55 64 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 1:27.57 Voelkl
56 51 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:27.64 Rossignol
57 53 Julie Duvillard 1978 France 1:27.75 Dynastar
58 57 Ellen Hild 1982 Germany 1:27.94 Head
59 63 Anastasia Popkova 1982 Russia 1:27.95 Fischer
60 62 Gabriela Martinovova 1981 Czech Republic 1:29.15 Head
DNS 24 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 20 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada Salomon
DNF 32 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria Blizzard
DNF 48 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Friday 3.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005