Sign in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Anja Pärson 1981 Sweden 2:25.21 1:10.701:14.51 Salomon
2 6 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:25.53 1:11.051:14.48 Voelkl
3 3 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:26.78 1:11.611:15.17 Rossignol
4 24 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:26.95 1:12.461:14.49 Voelkl
5 9 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 2:26.99 1:12.201:14.79 Rossignol
6 10 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:27.34 1:12.621:14.72 Atomic
7 12 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:27.47 1:12.751:14.72 Atomic
8 11 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 2:27.67 1:12.051:15.62 Salomon
9 4 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:27.77 1:12.241:15.53 Voelkl
10 7 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:27.90 1:12.191:15.71 Rossignol
11 42 Gail Kelly 1979 Canada 2:27.98 1:13.641:14.34 Rossignol
12 14 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 2:28.25 1:12.371:15.88 Head
13 5 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:28.51 1:12.391:16.12 Blizzard
14 17 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:28.92 1:12.071:16.85 Head
15 40 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:28.94 1:13.041:15.90 Rossignol
16 45 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:28.95 1:13.571:15.38 Rossignol
17 20 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 2:29.00 1:13.291:15.71 Fischer
18 33 Karina Birkelund 1980 Norway 2:29.10 1:13.961:15.14 Dynastar
19 25 Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria 2:29.19 1:13.541:15.65 Rossignol
20 23 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:29.21 1:13.991:15.22 Salomon
20 8 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 2:29.21 1:12.981:16.23 Salomon
22 49 Barbara Kleon 1980 Italy 2:29.25 1:13.621:15.63 Dynastar
23 67 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:29.30 1:13.921:15.38 Dynastar
24 27 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:29.58 1:14.101:15.48 Rossignol
25 62 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:29.63 1:14.071:15.56 Rossignol
26 59 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 2:30.02 1:13.911:16.11 Dynastar
DNF(2) 56 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 1:13.20- Atomic
DNF(2) 32 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:13.15- Atomic
DNF(2) 18 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France 1:14.03- Rossignol
DNF(2) 13 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:13.64- Salomon
OOT 69 Anne-Laure Givelet 1981 France 1:15.95- Dynastar
OOT 65 Trine Bakke Rognmo 1975 Norway 1:15.88- Dynastar
OOT 55 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA 1:15.74- Fischer
OOT 51 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:15.74- Salomon
OOT 31 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:15.58- Voelkl
OOT 66 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:15.48- Atomic
OOT 70 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 1:16.01- Dynamic
OOT 63 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:16.05- Rossignol
OOT 58 Sarah Schaedler Allgaeuer 1982 Liechtenstein 1:16.06- Head
OOT 75 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:16.07- Rossignol
OOT 52 Lauren Ross 1982 USA 1:16.35- Fischer
OOT 34 Laurence Lazier 1981 France 1:16.47- Salomon
OOT 72 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:16.92- Rossignol
OOT 68 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:16.94- Fischer
OOT 61 Christina Lustenberger 1984 Canada 1:15.39- Rossignol
OOT 28 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:15.38- Salomon
OOT 38 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 1:14.11- Voelkl
OOT 35 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 1:14.15- Salomon
OOT 43 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:14.17- Voelkl
OOT 36 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:14.28- Salomon
OOT 53 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:14.43- Dynastar
OOT 50 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:14.45- Head
OOT 21 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland 1:14.65- Head
OOT 30 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:14.69- Salomon
OOT 54 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:15.13- Head
OOT 60 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 1:15.06- Voelkl
OOT 19 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:15.06- Salomon
OOT 41 Magdalena Planatscher 1979 Italy 1:14.99- Rossignol
OOT 39 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 1:14.87- Rossignol
OOT 47 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:14.86- Rossignol
DNF 48 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany -- Head
DNF 57 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Julie Duvillard 1978 France -- Dynastar
DNF 71 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Rossignol
DNF 73 Anna Goodman 1986 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 74 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 46 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 44 Line Viken 1981 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 37 Emmanuelle Colomban 1981 France -- Salomon
DNF 29 Audrey Peltier 1981 France -- Rossignol
DNF 26 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 22 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 16 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 15 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 1 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 76 Sofia Akhmeteli 1981 Georgia -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 23.Oct, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005