Sign in Sign up

Bardonecchia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 11 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 2:21.34 1:12.411:08.93 Dynastar
2 7 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 2:21.64 1:12.431:09.21 Rossignol
3 4 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:21.73 1:12.051:09.68 Atomic
4 1 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:21.99 1:12.471:09.52 Atomic
5 10 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:22.02 1:12.401:09.62 Head
6 44 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 2:22.13 1:12.241:09.89 Dynastar
7 6 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 2:22.35 1:12.551:09.80 Salomon
8 2 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:22.41 1:11.481:10.93 Rossignol
9 3 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:22.81 1:12.631:10.18 Dynastar
10 30 Carolin Fernsebner 1986 Germany 2:23.71 1:13.301:10.41 -
11 21 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:23.86 1:13.521:10.34 -
12 48 Katja Jazbec 1988 Slovenia 2:24.23 1:14.021:10.21 -
13 59 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 2:24.27 1:13.991:10.28 Rossignol
14 24 Chelsea Marshall 1986 USA 2:24.39 1:14.021:10.37 -
15 25 Veronika Staber 1987 Germany 2:24.40 1:13.511:10.89 -
16 38 Hilary Longhini 1986 Italy 2:24.48 1:13.511:10.97 -
17 45 Alenka Kuerner 1986 Slovenia 2:24.57 1:14.141:10.43 Rossignol
18 15 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 2:24.58 1:13.281:11.30 Dynamic
19 33 Kara Crow 1986 USA 2:24.76 1:14.051:10.71 -
20 42 Camilla Borsotti 1988 Italy 2:24.90 1:13.701:11.20 -
21 31 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 2:24.98 1:14.341:10.64 -
22 26 Simone Streng 1987 Austria 2:25.07 1:14.191:10.88 -
23 14 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 2:25.34 1:14.351:10.99 -
24 23 Camilla Alfieri 1985 Italy 2:25.38 1:13.711:11.67 Voelkl
25 5 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:25.46 1:13.801:11.66 Rossignol
26 43 Lana Grandovec 1987 Slovenia 2:25.69 1:14.221:11.47 Fischer
27 55 Theresia Jocher 1986 Germany 2:25.93 1:14.401:11.53 -
28 8 Miriam Gmuer 1986 Switzerland 2:25.99 1:14.261:11.73 -
29 35 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany 2:26.19 1:14.561:11.63 -
30 54 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 2:26.28 1:14.971:11.31 -
31 46 Annaelle Richier 1987 France 2:26.48 1:14.381:12.10 -
32 20 Lene LÝseth 1986 Norway 2:26.54 1:14.441:12.10 Voelkl
33 9 Cathrine Meisingset 1985 Norway 2:26.63 1:15.181:11.45 Rossignol
34 16 Caitlin Ciccone 1985 USA 2:27.42 1:15.851:11.57 -
34 56 Malin Hemmingsson 1985 Sweden 2:27.42 1:15.131:12.29 -
36 47 Sona Maculova 1987 Slovakia 2:27.48 1:15.731:11.75 Elan
37 53 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan 2:27.50 1:15.511:11.99 Salomon
38 49 Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden 1986 Switzerland 2:27.53 1:15.011:12.52 -
39 68 Veronica Smedh 1988 Sweden 2:27.54 1:15.381:12.16 -
40 64 Veronika Bubakova 1986 Czech Republic 2:27.60 1:15.191:12.41 -
41 63 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:27.71 1:15.481:12.23 Voelkl
42 17 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:27.73 1:14.961:12.77 Fischer
43 40 Aline Bonjour 1985 Switzerland 2:27.87 1:15.101:12.77 -
44 34 Corinne Anselmet 1986 France 2:27.95 1:14.881:13.07 -
45 39 Anna Goodman 1986 Canada 2:28.05 1:15.721:12.33 Rossignol
46 41 Pascale Berthod 1987 Switzerland 2:28.18 1:14.691:13.49 -
47 19 Aurelie Revillet 1986 France 2:28.22 1:15.871:12.35 -
48 18 Katie Hitchcock 1985 USA 2:28.33 1:15.891:12.44 Voelkl
49 70 Kristina Repcinova 1985 Slovakia 2:28.62 1:15.911:12.71 Head
50 66 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 2:28.80 1:15.521:13.28 -
51 67 Nicola Campbell 1985 New Zealand 2:28.89 1:15.811:13.08 -
52 62 Eeva Kilpelaenaho 1986 Finland 2:29.09 1:16.401:12.69 -
53 50 Aude Aguilaniu 1988 France 2:29.44 1:15.581:13.86 -
54 81 Bianca-Andreea Narea 1986 Romania 2:29.58 1:17.031:12.55 Rossignol
55 65 Carolina Nordh 1986 Sweden 2:29.61 1:16.071:13.54 -
56 36 Pauline-Flor Socquet-Clerc 1986 France 2:30.60 1:16.221:14.38 -
57 69 Klara Krizova 1989 Czech Republic 2:31.11 1:17.651:13.46 -
58 95 Nina Haver-LÝseth 1989 Norway 2:31.59 1:17.411:14.18 -
59 83 Alexandra Galfyova 1987 Slovakia 2:32.21 1:17.871:14.34 -
60 75 Zuzana Charvatova 1985 Czech Republic 2:32.85 1:17.781:15.07 -
61 84 Jozefien Scheepers 1986 Belgium 2:34.08 1:18.761:15.32 Rossignol
62 88 Maite Alaerts 1987 Belgium 2:34.47 1:19.101:15.37 -
63 82 Lizaveta Kuzmenka 1987 Belarus 2:34.55 1:19.561:14.99 -
64 77 Kristina Palovicova 1988 Slovakia 2:34.71 1:19.441:15.27 -
65 85 Karolina Riemen 1988 Poland 2:34.96 1:19.521:15.44 -
66 87 Andrea Casasnovas 1987 Spain 2:35.23 1:18.211:17.02 -
67 98 Salome Tomasdottir 1988 Iceland 2:36.66 1:20.541:16.12 -
68 80 Lucia Urbanovska 1986 Slovakia 2:38.01 1:20.851:17.16 -
69 89 Ekaterina Zaharova 1987 Russia 2:39.34 1:21.781:17.56 -
70 90 Edit Miklos 1988 Hungary 2:39.94 1:21.471:18.47 -
71 91 Elin Arnarsdottir 1985 Iceland 2:40.04 1:21.241:18.80 -
72 92 Ekaterina Artsybycheva 1986 Russia 2:40.33 1:22.431:17.90 -
73 97 Iveta Benhena 1986 Latvia 2:40.81 1:22.371:18.44 -
74 100 Duygu Ulusoy 1987 Turkey 2:40.83 1:22.081:18.75 Head
75 99 Agla-G. Bjornsdottir 1988 Iceland 2:41.75 1:22.901:18.85 -
76 102 Lyudmila Fedotova 1986 Kazakhstan 2:44.61 1:24.131:20.48 Atomic
77 103 Sarah ben Mansour 1987 Morocco 2:45.18 1:23.851:21.33 -
78 104 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 2:46.61 1:26.341:20.27 Elan
79 106 Nathalie Diab 1986 Lebanon 3:03.07 1:29.361:33.71 -
80 105 Karine Araman 1988 Lebanon 3:04.55 1:30.931:33.62 -
DNF(2) 57 Viktoria Rainer 1985 Italy -- -
DNF(2) 58 Anna Rottmayr 1987 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 61 Mami Sekizuka 1985 Japan -- -
DNF(2) 71 Kristen Tarchuk 1986 Canada -- -
DNF(2) 73 Kirsten McGarry 1985 Ireland -- Salomon
DNF(2) 74 Tereza Charova 1989 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) 76 Miriam Vazquez 1985 Argentina -- -
DNF(2) 86 Macarena Benvenuto 1988 Chile -- Dynastar
DNF(2) 96 Agnieszka Schwenk 1986 Poland -- -
DNF(2) 52 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF(2) 32 Mattie Ford 1986 USA -- -
DNF(2) 29 Tamara Vidoni 1986 France -- -
DNF(2) 27 Therese Neergaard 1987 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 22 Katrin Triendl 1987 Austria -- -
DNF(2) 13 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF(2) 12 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland -- Rossignol
DNS 93 Christine Steine Jensen 1989 Norway -- -
DNS 28 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNS 78 Glafira Zueva 1987 Russia -- -
DNS 101 Aurelie Jonkers 1986 Belgium -- -
DNF 37 Cathrine Meyer 1987 Norway -- -
DNF 51 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada -- -
DNF 60 Michaela Smutna 1987 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 72 Gudrun Arinbjarnardottir 1986 Iceland -- -
DNF 79 Leyre Morlans 1987 Spain -- -
DNF 94 Raquel Garcia 1986 Spain -- -

Info

What WJC 2005
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Bardonecchia
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 26.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005