Sign in Sign up

Santa Caterina

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:13.63 1:07.071:06.56 Salomon
2 2 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:13.82 1:07.431:06.39 Voelkl
3 16 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:14.27 1:07.791:06.48 Rossignol
4 7 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 2:14.31 1:07.681:06.63 Rossignol
5 9 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:14.38 1:07.391:06.99 Voelkl
6 3 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:14.84 1:07.621:07.22 Rossignol
7 8 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:15.02 1:07.931:07.09 Blizzard
8 15 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:15.11 1:07.661:07.45 Rossignol
9 6 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:15.19 1:07.811:07.38 Rossignol
10 34 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:15.66 1:09.481:06.18 Head
11 20 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:15.70 1:08.351:07.35 Salomon
12 10 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:15.92 1:08.601:07.32 Atomic
13 17 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:16.12 1:09.021:07.10 Rossignol
14 32 Audrey Peltier 1981 France 2:16.48 1:09.581:06.90 Rossignol
14 14 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 2:16.48 1:08.891:07.59 Atomic
16 27 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:16.59 1:09.041:07.55 Rossignol
17 28 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany 2:16.86 1:09.121:07.74 Head
18 22 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland 2:16.95 1:08.961:07.99 Head
19 23 Gail Kelly 1979 Canada 2:16.97 1:09.301:07.67 Rossignol
20 37 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 2:17.02 1:09.031:07.99 Dynamic
21 35 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 2:17.04 1:09.881:07.16 Dynastar
22 21 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:17.23 1:08.901:08.33 Salomon
23 18 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:17.29 1:09.621:07.67 Voelkl
24 33 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:17.77 1:09.891:07.88 Rossignol
25 43 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 2:18.02 1:10.071:07.95 Rossignol
26 25 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 2:18.04 1:09.541:08.50 Salomon
27 31 Dagmara Krzyzynska 1981 Poland 2:18.08 1:09.761:08.32 Voelkl
28 40 Lisa Bremseth 1979 Norway 2:18.80 1:10.201:08.60 Voelkl
29 47 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 2:19.51 1:10.651:08.86 Dynamic
30 39 Noriyo Hiroi 1976 Japan 2:19.85 1:10.891:08.96 Rossignol
31 41 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 2:20.10 1:10.991:09.11 Rossignol
32 46 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 2:20.20 1:11.091:09.11 Atomic
33 44 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 2:20.31 1:10.951:09.36 Rossignol
34 58 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan 2:20.44 1:11.061:09.38 Salomon
35 49 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 2:20.50 1:11.411:09.09 Fischer
36 38 Cathrine Meisingset 1985 Norway 2:20.58 1:10.851:09.73 Rossignol
37 52 Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic 2:20.85 1:11.291:09.56 Head
38 55 Sona Maculova 1987 Slovakia 2:21.41 1:11.321:10.09 Elan
39 48 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:22.46 1:11.891:10.57 Rossignol
40 57 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia 2:23.64 1:13.091:10.55 Salomon
41 62 Sofia Akhmeteli 1981 Georgia 2:23.94 1:12.321:11.62 Voelkl
42 60 Mojca Rataj 1979 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:24.19 1:12.091:12.10 Rossignol
43 56 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 2:24.34 1:13.051:11.29 Rossignol
44 42 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:25.51 1:13.281:12.23 Fischer
45 53 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark 2:25.81 1:14.151:11.66 Rossignol
46 65 Kim Geluykens 1982 Belgium 2:26.50 1:14.271:12.23 Voelkl
47 59 Jana Staffenova 1982 Slovakia 2:27.05 1:14.481:12.57 Head
48 64 Kirsten McGarry 1985 Ireland 2:27.86 1:15.131:12.73 Salomon
49 67 Anita Irarrazabal 1982 Chile 2:29.13 1:15.331:13.80 Rossignol
50 68 Jozefien Scheepers 1986 Belgium 2:29.17 1:15.571:13.60 Rossignol
51 70 Yulia Siparenko 1980 Ukraine 2:29.60 1:15.551:14.05 Rossignol
52 63 Tiiu Nurmberg 1982 Estonia 2:30.25 1:15.311:14.94 Fischer
53 72 Ksenia Patsagan 1984 Ukraine 2:33.96 1:17.501:16.46 Fischer
54 69 Macarena Benvenuto 1988 Chile 2:34.40 1:18.021:16.38 Dynastar
55 74 Tamara Gisem 1984 Ukraine 2:35.93 1:19.171:16.76 Fischer
56 75 Duygu Ulusoy 1987 Turkey 2:37.12 1:19.721:17.40 Head
57 77 Lyudmila Fedotova 1986 Kazakhstan 2:39.96 1:20.781:19.18 Atomic
58 73 Reka Tuss 1977 Hungary 2:42.69 1:22.291:20.40 Salomon
59 79 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 2:43.08 1:22.731:20.35 Elan
60 76 Mirella Arnhold 1983 Brazil 2:43.11 1:21.411:21.70 Voelkl
61 71 Vera Yeremenko 1983 Kazakhstan 2:45.82 1:23.691:22.13 Fischer
62 85 Kristine Poshka 1984 Latvia 2:46.01 1:22.081:23.93 Nordica
63 80 Kseniya Grigoreva 1987 Uzbekistan 2:46.03 1:22.541:23.49 Nordica
64 84 Elvira Haliulina 1986 Uzbekistan 2:46.82 1:23.551:23.27 Nordica
65 81 Ivana Ivcevska 1988 Macedonia 2:48.22 1:23.001:25.22 Atomic
66 78 Natalija Svecova 1987 Lithuania 2:48.93 1:25.561:23.37 Dynastar
67 82 Andrea Araman 1988 Lebanon 2:52.29 1:25.991:26.30 Salomon
68 83 Mia Ighniades 1987 Lebanon 3:00.73 1:31.831:28.90 Salomon
DNF(2) 11 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 1:08.90- Head
DNF(2) 12 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 1:07.96- Rossignol
DNF(2) 30 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 1:08.68- Rossignol
DNS 4 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 61 Kristina Repcinova 1985 Slovakia -- Head
DNF 54 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 51 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 50 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany -- Fischer
DNF 45 Marina Nigg 1984 Liechtenstein -- Voelkl
DNF 36 Sarah Schaedler Allgaeuer 1982 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 29 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 26 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 24 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 19 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 13 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 5 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 66 Bianca-Andreea Narea 1986 Romania -- Rossignol

Info

What WSC 2005
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Santa Caterina
Nation Italy
Date Tuesday 8.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005