Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 15 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:38.31 Rossignol
2 12 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:38.91 Salomon
3 19 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:39.03 Fischer
4 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:39.34 Head
5 21 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:39.65 Atomic
6 8 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:39.79 Salomon
7 16 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:40.03 Atomic
8 9 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:40.13 Head
9 14 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:40.34 Atomic
10 13 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:40.44 Salomon
11 17 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:40.51 Atomic
12 11 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:41.06 Head
13 27 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:41.12 Rossignol
14 24 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:41.21 -
15 25 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:41.26 Rossignol
16 4 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:41.35 Stoeckli
17 45 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:41.36 Elan
18 23 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:41.49 Atomic
19 43 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:41.92 Head
20 28 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:42.20 Elan
21 35 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:42.40 Atomic
22 1 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:42.45 Elan
23 5 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:42.49 Atomic
24 48 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:42.55 Atomic
25 3 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:42.81 -
26 40 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:43.15 Atomic
27 47 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:43.63 Rossignol
28 55 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:44.01 Head
29 57 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:44.84 Rossignol
30 61 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 1:45.23 Atomic
31 51 Tim Cafe 1987 New Zealand 1:45.24 -
32 41 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand 1:45.63 -
33 56 Nicola Kindle 1991 Liechtenstein 1:46.75 -
34 58 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:46.81 -
35 68 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:47.12 -
36 66 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia 1:48.26 -
37 63 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 1:48.29 -
38 65 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:48.43 -
39 60 Dmitriy Koshkin 1986 Kazakhstan 1:49.07 -
40 73 Rostyslav Feshchuk 1990 Ukraine 1:49.79 -
41 69 Taras Pimenov 1984 Kazakhstan 1:51.04 -
DNS 29 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar
DNS 71 Dimitri Gedevanishvili 1993 Georgia -
DNF 50 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland Atomic
DNF 49 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra -
DNF 46 Mark Syrovatka 1989 Czech Republic Head
DNF 44 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain -
DNF 42 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain Rossignol
DNF 52 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia Atomic
DNF 53 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -
DNF 54 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia Fischer
DNF 59 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -
DNF 62 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria Voelkl
DNF 64 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia Fischer
DNF 67 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark -
DNF 70 Pavel Chernichenko 1986 Kazakhstan -
DNF 39 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain Salomon
DNF 38 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -
DNF 37 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany Head
DNF 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA Head
DNF 6 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia Elan
DNF 7 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 10 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway Head
DNF 22 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 26 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France Salomon
DNF 30 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway Head
DNF 31 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada Rossignol
DNF 32 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 33 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic Head
DNF 34 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland Atomic
DNF 36 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 72 Georg Lindner 1983 Moldova -

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline Super G
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Wednesday 9.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011