Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:20.54 1:07.051:13.49 Stoeckli
2 9 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:20.63 1:07.391:13.24 Rossignol
3 3 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:21.02 1:09.171:11.85 Rossignol
4 20 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:21.28 1:08.241:13.04 Fischer
5 6 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:21.42 1:08.041:13.38 Nordica
6 13 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:21.43 1:07.991:13.44 Rossignol
7 26 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:21.55 1:08.941:12.61 Rossignol
8 19 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 2:21.74 1:09.161:12.58 Atomic
9 16 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:21.75 1:08.231:13.52 Head
10 8 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:21.79 1:07.761:14.03 Head
10 14 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:21.79 1:09.581:12.20 Rossignol
12 5 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:21.84 1:08.041:13.80 Atomic
13 2 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:21.88 1:08.591:13.29 Fischer
14 12 Anemone Marmottan 1988 France 2:22.34 1:08.541:13.80 Rossignol
15 31 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 2:22.57 1:09.761:12.81 Salomon
16 11 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:22.59 1:08.821:13.77 Voelkl
17 27 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 2:22.67 1:10.371:12.30 Atomic
18 24 Lena Duerr 1991 Germany 2:22.69 1:08.941:13.75 Fischer
19 29 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 2:22.73 1:09.551:13.18 Head
20 17 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 2:22.83 1:08.911:13.92 Atomic
21 21 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:22.87 1:09.751:13.12 Rossignol
22 10 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:23.32 1:09.151:13.87 Rossignol
23 22 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:23.32 1:09.951:13.37 Rossignol
24 25 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 2:23.49 1:09.911:13.58 Rossignol
25 15 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:23.53 1:09.131:14.40 Atomic
26 39 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 2:24.05 1:10.351:13.70 Stoeckli
27 23 Irene Curtoni 1985 Italy 2:24.06 1:09.561:14.50 Rossignol
28 35 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:25.73 1:10.181:15.55 Voelkl
29 41 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 2:25.80 1:10.631:15.17 Head
30 28 Veronika Staber 1987 Germany 2:25.92 1:10.801:15.12 Voelkl
31 32 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:26.37 1:11.241:15.13 Rossignol
32 48 Andrea Jardi 1990 Spain 2:26.55 1:11.031:15.52 Dynastar
33 36 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 2:28.66 1:12.221:16.44 Salomon
34 30 Megan McJames 1987 USA 2:27.62 1:11.131:16.49 Fischer
35 43 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 2:27.98 1:11.371:16.61 Head
36 44 Kristina Saalova 1991 Slovakia 2:28.66 1:12.221:16.44 -
37 51 Katerina Paulathova 1993 Czech Republic 2:28.81 1:12.101:16.71 -
38 52 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia 2:29.30 1:12.011:17.29 -
39 46 Vladislava Bureeva 1989 Russia 3:29.46 2:23.831:16.63 -
40 37 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan 2:29.96 1:10.431:19.53 Salomon
41 34 Emi Hasegawa 1986 Japan 2:30.25 1:12.671:17.58 -
42 62 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:30.29 1:13.051:17.24 -
43 42 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia 2:30.58 1:13.181:17.40 Salomon
44 49 Jana Skvarkova 1991 Slovakia 2:30.85 1:13.631:17.22 Elan
45 40 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:30.98 1:13.141:17.84 Rossignol
46 50 Moe Hanaoka 1984 Japan 2:31.76 1:13.201:18.56 -
47 65 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 2:32.14 1:13.861:18.28 -
48 55 Katarzyna Karasinska 1982 Poland 2:32.38 1:13.921:18.46 Voelkl
49 59 Daniela Markova 1985 Czech Republic 2:32.65 1:13.781:18.87 -
50 58 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 2:32.94 1:14.381:18.56 -
51 80 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 2:33.26 1:13.701:19.56 Blizzard
52 77 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine 2:33.39 1:14.211:19.18 -
53 68 Zsofia Doeme 1992 Hungary 2:33.50 1:14.571:18.93 -
54 67 Martina Dubovska 1992 Czech Republic 2:34.57 1:14.621:19.95 Elan
DNF(2) 4 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:07.86- Head
DNF(2) 38 Rebecca Buehler 1992 Liechtenstein 1:12.03- -
DNF(2) 47 Vanessa Schaedler 1990 Liechtenstein 1:12.47- Voelkl
DNF(2) 69 Iris Gudmundsdottir 1990 Iceland 1:13.93- -
DSQ 104 Paraskevi Mavridou 1990 Greece -- -
DSQ 102 Yu Liu 1985 China -- -
DSQ 84 Yang Liu 1988 China -- -
DSQ 56 Anna-Laura Buehler 1994 Liechtenstein 1:14.22- -
OOT 114 Irina Volkova 1987 Kyrgyzstan 1:29.73- -
OOT 103 Szelina Hellner 1986 Hungary 1:27.27- -
OOT 109 Lida Zvoznikova 1988 Kyrgyzstan 1:27.17- -
OOT 105 Donata Hellner 1993 Hungary 1:26.97- -
OOT 113 Anne Libak Nielsen 1992 Denmark 1:25.08- -
OOT 106 Svetlana Baranova 1993 Uzbekistan 1:30.62- -
OOT 108 Tatjana Baranova 1993 Uzbekistan 1:31.81- -
OOT 110 Fatameh Kiadarbandsari 1982 Iran 1:32.16- -
OOT 107 Ziba Kalhor 1991 Iran 1:32.64- -
OOT 112 Mitra Kalhor 1985 Iran 1:37.93- -
OOT 115 Laura Bauer 1993 South Africa 1:42.19- -
OOT 111 Sarah Ekmekejian 1991 Lebanon 1:42.22- -
OOT 99 Marjan Kalhor 1988 Iran 1:34.94- -
OOT 96 Chiara Marano 1993 Brazil 1:24.16- -
OOT 93 Ronnie Kiek-Gedalyahu 1993 Israel 1:23.38- -
OOT 75 Salome Bancora 1993 Argentina 1:23.08- -
OOT 83 Sandra-Elena Narea 1988 Romania 1:16.67- -
OOT 45 Tea Palic 1991 Croatia 1:14.73- Atomic
OOT 74 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 1:15.18- Rossignol
OOT 72 Lavinia Chrystal 1989 Australia 1:15.35- -
OOT 81 Lelde Gasuna 1990 Latvia 1:15.37- -
OOT 64 Aleksandra Klus 1986 Poland 1:15.41- Voelkl
OOT 78 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia 1:15.54- -
OOT 66 Sarah Jarvis 1986 New Zealand 1:15.94- Head
OOT 61 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 1:15.95- -
OOT 85 Iulia Petruta Craciun 1988 Romania 1:16.80- -
OOT 82 Isabel van Buynder 1991 Belgium 1:17.06- -
OOT 97 Liene Fimbauere 1989 Latvia 1:17.83- -
OOT 91 Yom Hirshfeld 1991 Israel 1:22.87- -
OOT 92 Malene Madsen 1993 Denmark 1:22.25- -
OOT 87 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 1:21.50- -
OOT 94 Kseniya Grigoreva 1987 Uzbekistan 1:19.16- -
OOT 73 Lina Xia 1987 China 1:19.12- -
OOT 95 Ornella Oettl Reyes 1991 Peru 1:18.61- -
OOT 100 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark 1:18.37- Rossignol
OOT 88 Nicole Valcareggi 1991 Greece 1:18.19- -
OOT 86 Kristina Krone 1990 Puerto Rico 1:17.93- -
DNS 7 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 1:09.41- Fischer
DNS 98 Maja Klepic 1988 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNS 18 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 116 Siranush Maghakyan 1992 Armenia -- -
DNF 101 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece -- -
DNF 90 Xiyue Qin 1988 China -- -
DNF 89 Evija Benhena 1989 Latvia -- -
DNF 33 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland -- Rossignol
DNF 53 Karolina Chrapek 1990 Poland -- -
DNF 54 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Brittany Phelan 1991 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 60 Tereza Kmochova 1990 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 63 Michelle van Herwerden 1990 Netherlands -- -
DNF 70 Maya Harrisson 1992 Brazil -- -
DNF 71 Elizabeth Pilat 1992 Australia -- -
DNF 79 Julietta Quiroga 1988 Argentina -- -
DNF 76 Katrin Kristjansdottir 1991 Iceland -- -
What VM 2011
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 17.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011