Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 21 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:54.51 1:59.4955.02 Head
2 22 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:55.52 2:00.6754.85 Rossignol
3 15 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:56.41 2:00.8355.58 Atomic
4 17 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:56.68 2:02.5054.18 Atomic
5 7 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:56.90 2:01.0055.90 Elan
6 10 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:57.35 2:02.6654.69 Rossignol
7 2 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:57.50 2:03.3954.11 Rossignol
8 13 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:57.71 2:03.2554.46 Atomic
9 26 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:58.05 2:01.1956.86 Atomic
10 16 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:58.42 2:02.5655.86 Head
11 6 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 2:58.86 2:02.7456.12 Atomic
12 12 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:58.96 2:03.2655.70 Atomic
13 28 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:59.44 2:03.4955.95 Atomic
14 39 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 3:00.29 2:04.0056.29 -
14 1 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 3:00.29 2:06.0254.27 Fischer
16 3 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 3:01.01 2:03.7057.31 Rossignol
17 4 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 3:01.48 2:05.9755.51 Elan
18 30 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 3:01.52 2:04.7456.78 Atomic
19 34 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 3:02.30 2:05.9356.37 -
20 33 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 3:02.37 2:04.6357.74 -
21 5 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 3:02.53 2:01.811:00.72 -
22 31 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 3:02.94 2:03.7959.15 Voelkl
23 36 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 3:07.78 2:09.4358.35 -
24 32 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia 3:09.83 2:10.6359.20 -
25 40 Rostyslav Feshchuk 1990 Ukraine 3:11.22 2:09.861:01.36 -
26 41 Taras Pimenov 1984 Kazakhstan 3:14.26 2:11.401:02.86 -
27 35 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 3:20.12 2:05.581:14.54 -
28 23 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 3:25.25 2:04.891:20.36 Rossignol
DNF(2) 8 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:02.34- Head
DNF(2) 9 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:01.51- Nordica
DNF(2) 11 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:00.12- Salomon
DNF(2) 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:01.11- Rossignol
DNF(2) 19 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:02.01- Head
DNF(2) 38 Dmitriy Koshkin 1986 Kazakhstan 2:10.07- -
DNF 20 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 24 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland -- Atomic
DNF 25 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- -
DNF 27 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 29 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain -- -
DNF 37 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia -- -
DNF 14 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Monday 14.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011