Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 10 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:58.41 Atomic
2 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:58.73 Head
3 9 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:59.17 Rossignol
4 20 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:59.51 Salomon
5 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:59.83 Head
6 12 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:00.25 Elan
7 16 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:00.28 Atomic
8 13 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:00.35 Head
9 29 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:00.47 Salomon
10 6 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:00.48 Nordica
11 21 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:00.58 Salomon
12 19 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:00.75 Rossignol
13 5 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:00.80 Fischer
14 14 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:00.81 Atomic
15 22 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:00.83 Head
16 26 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:00.99 Salomon
17 8 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:01.16 Stoeckli
18 4 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:01.18 Head
19 2 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:01.50 Stoeckli
20 25 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:01.55 Nordica
21 35 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:01.77 Elan
22 15 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:01.79 Head
23 28 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:01.99 Head
24 31 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:02.19 Atomic
25 23 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 2:02.45 Rossignol
26 30 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:02.49 Head
27 32 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:02.50 Atomic
28 7 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:02.57 Atomic
29 1 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:02.66 Dynastar
30 24 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 2:02.99 Elan
31 27 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 2:03.31 Head
32 37 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 2:03.79 Rossignol
33 34 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 2:04.04 -
34 43 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 2:04.58 -
35 36 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:04.93 Rossignol
36 45 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 2:05.19 Atomic
37 42 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 2:05.74 Salomon
38 39 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain 2:06.54 -
39 50 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 2:06.57 Voelkl
40 44 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:06.99 -
41 48 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 2:07.64 -
42 40 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:08.70 -
43 51 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:08.70 -
44 54 Rostyslav Feshchuk 1990 Ukraine 2:09.69 -
45 47 Dmitriy Koshkin 1986 Kazakhstan 2:11.47 -
46 53 Taras Pimenov 1984 Kazakhstan 2:12.30 -
47 52 Pavel Chernichenko 1986 Kazakhstan 2:13.25 -
DNF 11 Adrien Theaux 1984 France Salomon
DNF 33 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany Atomic
DNF 38 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia Atomic
DNF 41 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra Rossignol
DNF 46 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia -
DNF 49 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic Elan
DNF 3 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 12.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011