Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Garmisch
Alpine, World Cup, Sunday 28.Jan 2001, Germany
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Gruber
Christoph
1976
Austria
1:18.27
100
-
2
-
Maier
Hermann
1972
Austria
1:18.28
80
-
3
-
Cuche
Didier
1974
Switzerland
1:18.83
60
-
4
-
Eberharter
Stephan
1969
Austria
1:19.15
50
-
5
-
Stankalla
Stefen
1975
Germany
1:19.18
45
-
6
-
Strobl
Josef
1974
Austria
1:19.35
40
-
7
-
Franz
Werner
1972
Austria
1:19.39
36
-
8
-
Grønvold
Audun
1976
Norway
1:19.72
32
-
9
-
Fattori
Alessandro
1973
Italy
1:19.77
29
-
10
-
Koblar
Jernej
1971
Slovenia
1:19.83
26
-
11
-
Accola
Paul
1967
Switzerland
1:19.94
24
-
12
-
Rauffer
Max
1972
Germany
1:20.10
22
-
13
-
Buechel
Marco
1971
Liechtenstein
1:20.19
20
-
14
-
Seletto
Erik
1975
Italy
1:20.24
18
-
15
-
Aamodt
Kjetil Andre
1971
Norway
1:20.45
16
-
16
-
Bastelica
Simon
1977
France
1:20.52
15
-
17
-
Defago
Didier
1977
Switzerland
1:20.58
14
-
18
-
Kernen
Bruno
1972
Switzerland
1:20.68
13
-
19
-
Miller
Bode
1977
USA
1:20.74
12
-
20
-
Bormolini
Ivan
1972
Italy
1:20.79
11
-
21
-
Saioni
Christophe
1969
France
1:20.81
10
-
22
-
Rebersak
Jernej
1977
Slovenia
1:20.87
9
-
23
-
Manuel
Patrice
1974
France
1:21.27
8
-
23
-
Solbakken
Bjarne
1977
Norway
1:21.27
8
-
25
-
Sivertsen
Kenneth
1973
Norway
1:21.34
6
-
26
-
Bergendahl
Charlie
1977
Sweden
1:21.37
5
-
27
-
Goergl
Stephan
1978
Austria
1:21.47
4
-
28
-
Sulzenbacher
Kurt
1976
Italy
1:21.57
3
-
29
-
Burtin
Nicolas
1972
France
1:21.71
2
-
30
-
Giannelli
Mike
1977
Canada
1:21.76
1
-
31
-
Cattaneo
Luca
1972
Italy
1:21.83
-
32
-
Fiala
Jakub
1975
USA
1:21.96
-
33
-
Shestakov
Pavel
1980
Russia
1:22.23
-
34
-
Puckett
Paul Casey
1972
USA
1:22.44
-
DNS
-
Prassberger
Christian
1977
Germany
-
DNS
-
Von Weissenfluh
Rolf
1977
Switzerland
-
DNS
-
Kjus
Lasse
1971
Norway
-
DNF
-
Bear
AJ
1977
Australia
-
DNF
-
Albertsen
Johnny
1977
Denmark
-
DNF
-
Galli
Lorenzo
1975
Italy
-
DNF
-
Oslak
Ozbi
1977
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Rahlves
Daron
1973
USA
-
DNF
-
Fournier-Bidoz
Sebastian
1976
France
-
DNF
-
Hasler
Juergen
1973
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
-
Mayer
Christian
1972
Austria
-
DNF
-
Paulsen
Lasse
1974
Norway
-
DNF
-
Branch
Craig
1977
Australia
-
DNF
-
Zakouril
Borek
1976
Czechia
-
DNF
-
Sparovec
Gregor
1977
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Fleischer
Chad
1972
USA
-
DNF
-
Strobl
Fritz
1972
Austria
-
DNF
-
Eckert
Florian
1979
Germany
-
DNF
-
Herrmann
Markus
1972
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
McBeath
Darin
1976
Canada
-
DNF
-
Berbenni
Matteo
1979
Italy
-
DNF
-
Trinkl
Hannes
1968
Austria
-
DNF
-
Beltrametti
Silvano
1979
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Oughtred
Ryan
1975
Canada
-
DNF
-
Fischnaller
Roland
1975
Italy
-
DNF
-
Greber
Christian
1972
Austria
-
DNF
-
Locher
Steve
1967
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Ghedina
Kristian
1969
Italy
-
DNF
-
Pen
Peter
1973
Slovenia
-
DNF
-
Dalcin
Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
France
-
DNF
-
Cavegn
Franco
1971
Switzerland
-
DNF
-
Wirth
Patrick
1971
Austria
-