Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 1:49.33 Dynastar
2 28 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 1:49.43 Atomic
3 29 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:49.61 Voelkl
4 26 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:50.00 Voelkl
5 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:50.05 Rossignol
6 24 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:50.23 Salomon
7 47 Ingrid Rumpfhuber 1981 Austria 1:50.24 Fischer
8 21 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:50.40 Dynastar
9 48 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 1:50.43 Rossignol
10 25 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:50.49 Rossignol
11 13 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:50.60 Blizzard
12 23 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 1:50.63 Salomon
13 22 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 1:50.66 Fischer
14 20 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:50.73 Dynastar
15 58 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 1:50.76 Rossignol
16 39 Karin Blaser 1979 Austria 1:50.79 Rossignol
17 9 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:50.85 Salomon
18 27 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:50.89 Dynastar
19 17 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:51.10 Rossignol
20 41 Isabelle Huber 1981 Germany 1:51.37 Rossignol
21 33 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:51.39 Rossignol
22 14 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:51.42 Atomic
23 3 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France 1:51.43 Rossignol
24 44 Carmen Casanova 1980 Switzerland 1:51.44 Head
25 46 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:51.46 Fischer
26 37 Katja Wirth 1980 Austria 1:51.47 Blizzard
26 7 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:51.47 Voelkl
28 55 Sherry Lawrence 1984 Canada 1:51.66 Fischer
28 12 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 1:51.66 Blizzard
28 4 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:51.66 Salomon
31 60 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 1:51.68 Rossignol
32 59 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:51.69 Dynastar
33 38 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:51.73 Rossignol
34 32 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:51.77 Head
35 19 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:51.89 Salomon
36 15 Wendy Siorpaes 1985 Italy 1:51.91 Atomic
36 6 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:51.91 Rossignol
38 34 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:52.04 Salomon
39 35 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:52.18 Head
40 49 Julie Duvillard 1978 France 1:52.28 Dynastar
41 2 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:52.38 Fischer
41 36 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:52.38 Fischer
43 1 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:52.49 Fischer
44 5 Ella Alpiger 1979 Switzerland 1:52.78 Head
45 45 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:52.83 Voelkl
46 62 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 1:52.87 Dynamic
47 52 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 1:52.94 Rossignol
48 53 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:52.96 Salomon
49 11 Jonna Mendes 1979 USA 1:53.01 Fischer
50 42 Daniela Mueller 1984 Austria 1:53.12 Head
51 40 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:53.24 Rossignol
52 61 Angelika Gruener 1983 Italy 1:53.29 Fischer
53 51 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:53.53 Rossignol
53 8 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia 1:53.53 Rossignol
55 64 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia 1:53.55 Fischer
56 56 Chloe Georges 1980 France 1:53.66 Atomic
57 10 Bryna McCarty 1983 USA 1:53.95 Dynastar
58 50 Anne-Laure Givelet 1981 France 1:54.02 Dynastar
59 63 Klara Krizova 1989 Czech Republic 1:55.59 Rossignol
DNS 57 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada Rossignol
DNF 18 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy Voelkl
DNF 31 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden Salomon
DNF 43 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland Voelkl
DNF 54 Stefanie Stemmer 1981 Germany Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Friday 2.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006