Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:24.59 1:11.301:13.29 Rossignol
2 12 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 2:24.93 1:12.161:12.77 Salomon
3 5 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:25.03 1:11.301:13.73 Salomon
4 23 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:25.98 1:12.631:13.35 Atomic
5 44 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:26.22 1:13.321:12.90 Atomic
6 6 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:26.36 1:11.811:14.55 Rossignol
6 13 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:26.36 1:12.761:13.60 Atomic
8 7 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 2:26.41 1:12.451:13.96 Rossignol
9 8 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:26.94 1:13.041:13.90 Rossignol
10 10 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:27.00 1:13.341:13.66 Blizzard
11 3 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:27.10 1:10.831:16.27 Voelkl
12 14 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 2:27.20 1:13.161:14.04 Rossignol
13 36 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:27.34 1:13.391:13.95 Rossignol
14 18 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:27.41 1:13.641:13.77 Salomon
15 56 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 2:27.52 1:14.321:13.20 Dynamic
16 29 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland 2:27.61 1:14.241:13.37 Head
17 19 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:27.65 1:13.471:14.18 Voelkl
18 27 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:27.69 1:13.411:14.28 Fischer
19 37 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 2:27.87 1:14.771:13.10 Rossignol
20 22 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 2:27.93 1:14.141:13.79 Voelkl
21 2 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:28.02 1:13.851:14.17 Voelkl
22 11 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:28.09 1:13.881:14.21 Atomic
23 30 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:28.14 1:14.131:14.01 Rossignol
24 21 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:28.16 1:13.531:14.63 Head
25 9 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:28.19 1:13.721:14.47 Rossignol
26 4 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:28.37 1:13.281:15.09 Voelkl
27 33 Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway 2:29.06 1:14.691:14.37 Voelkl
28 32 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:29.83 1:14.551:15.28 Head
DNF(2) 45 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:14.76- Rossignol
DNF(2) 26 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 1:13.63- Atomic
OOT 49 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 1:15.69- Voelkl
OOT 66 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:15.64- Voelkl
OOT 42 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 1:15.61- Dynamic
OOT 67 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 1:15.53- Rossignol
OOT 68 Lene Løseth 1986 Norway 1:15.53- Voelkl
OOT 55 Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 1:15.51- Salomon
OOT 25 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 1:15.21- Salomon
OOT 34 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 1:15.17- Salomon
OOT 74 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 1:15.16- Rossignol
OOT 62 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:15.82- Salomon
OOT 38 Jessica Kelley 1982 USA 1:15.99- Rossignol
OOT 35 Kristen Mielke 1982 USA 1:20.60- Fischer
OOT 77 Yulia Siparenko 1980 Ukraine 1:20.21- Rossignol
OOT 71 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 1:18.12- Voelkl
OOT 47 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 1:17.00- Salomon
OOT 63 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:16.84- Rossignol
OOT 48 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:16.78- Salomon
OOT 60 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 1:16.64- Fischer
OOT 57 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 1:16.63- Rossignol
OOT 70 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:16.56- Atomic
OOT 31 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:16.12- Rossignol
OOT 41 Giulia Gianesini 1984 Italy 1:16.09- Head
OOT 53 Sandra Gini 1982 Switzerland 1:15.06- Head
OOT 15 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:14.98- Atomic
OOT 40 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:16.52- Dynastar
OOT 39 Anja Blieninger 1981 Germany 1:14.81- Fischer
OOT 24 Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria 1:14.92- Rossignol
DNS 17 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA -- Rossignol
DNS 50 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA -- Dynastar
DNF 52 Lauren Ross 1982 USA -- Fischer
DNF 51 Marion Bertrand 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 43 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 28 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 20 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 16 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 58 Noora Haterma 1984 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 54 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany -- Head
DNF 75 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia -- Rossignol
DNF 73 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 72 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco -- Rossignol
DNF 69 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia -- Rossignol
DNF 65 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 61 Anne Marie Mueller 1980 Norway -- Dynastar
DNF 59 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 76 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 22.Oct, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006