Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 21 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:43.23 1:49.6753.56 Head
2 13 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:43.32 1:50.3852.94 Stoeckli
3 22 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:43.50 1:49.5453.96 Head
4 4 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 2:43.90 1:49.5354.37 Dynastar
5 18 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:44.12 1:49.2754.85 Head
6 23 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 2:44.51 1:50.0954.42 Head
7 12 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:44.56 1:50.1854.38 Voelkl
8 11 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 2:44.59 1:50.8053.79 Voelkl
9 15 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 2:45.00 1:51.9453.06 Stoeckli
10 7 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway 2:45.02 1:51.1753.85 Atomic
11 19 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:45.14 1:51.2753.87 Head
12 14 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:45.61 1:53.9551.66 Voelkl
13 20 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:45.98 1:51.9254.06 Atomic
14 1 Margot Bailet 1990 France 2:46.25 1:51.6954.56 Salomon
15 8 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 2:46.31 1:51.3554.96 Rossignol
16 25 Elena Curtoni 1991 Italy 2:47.31 1:51.6655.65 Atomic
17 31 Andrea Jardi 1990 Spain 2:47.63 1:52.8954.74 Dynastar
18 33 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:49.79 1:54.6355.16 Rossignol
18 5 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 2:49.79 1:54.3855.41 Rossignol
20 32 Karolina Chrapek 1990 Poland 2:51.49 1:54.9756.52 -
21 28 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 2:52.06 1:55.6756.39 Fischer
22 29 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 2:52.33 1:51.761:00.57 -
23 37 Edit Miklos 1988 Hungary 2:52.59 1:51.0158.58 -
24 34 Klara Krizova 1989 Czech Republic 2:54.00 1:53.301:00.70 Rossignol
25 35 Daniela Markova 1985 Czech Republic 2:55.69 1:56.4659.23 -
26 38 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine 2:58.59 2:00.8957.70 -
27 36 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 2:59.34 1:59.101:00.24 -
28 26 Laurenne Ross 1988 USA 3:18.01 1:50.071:27.94 Atomic
DNF(2) 2 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 1:51.61- Rossignol
DNF(2) 3 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra 1:56.10- Rossignol
DNF(2) 9 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 1:49.98- Atomic
DNF(2) 30 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 1:53.11- Rossignol
DSQ 6 Leanne Smith 1987 USA -- Rossignol
DNS 40 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:50.13- Voelkl
DNS 24 Aurelie Revillet 1986 France 1:51.12- Salomon
DNS 17 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:51.59- Stoeckli
DNS 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:50.87- Head
DNS 39 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain -- Salomon
DNS 27 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 10 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy -- Salomon

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Friday 11.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011