Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:41.72 51.3050.42 Rossignol
2 18 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:42.15 52.3949.76 Voelkl
3 1 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:42.33 51.5250.81 Fischer
4 14 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:42.54 53.1149.43 Blizzard
5 8 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:42.59 52.9549.64 Fischer
6 25 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 1:42.68 52.6050.08 Hart
7 16 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:42.78 53.1149.67 Voelkl
8 6 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:42.88 52.3250.56 Fischer
9 11 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:43.03 52.4150.62 Voelkl
10 5 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:43.22 51.8751.35 Nordica
11 10 Axel Baeck 1987 Sweden 1:43.49 52.5950.90 Rossignol
12 3 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 1:43.59 52.2751.32 Nordica
13 20 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:43.63 53.0350.60 Elan
14 22 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:43.78 53.7550.03 Fischer
15 29 Nolan Kasper 1989 USA 1:43.83 53.1650.67 Rossignol
16 28 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:43.84 54.0449.80 Dynastar
17 39 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 1:43.91 54.1349.78 Salomon
18 33 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria 1:44.02 53.9550.07 Voelkl
19 17 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:44.17 52.7851.39 Head
20 26 Trevor White 1984 Canada 1:44.42 53.8450.58 Fischer
21 43 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:44.51 53.6350.88 Nordica
22 37 Stefano Gross 1986 Italy 1:44.93 54.3350.60 Voelkl
23 23 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:45.57 53.5552.02 Rossignol
24 51 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:45.64 54.0851.56 Salomon
25 30 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 1:47.28 55.4951.79 Atomic
26 34 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:47.64 55.1252.52 Fischer
27 41 Markus Vogel 1984 Switzerland 1:47.75 54.1553.60 Fischer
28 53 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan 1:48.63 55.5053.13 -
29 56 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:49.38 55.5353.85 -
30 75 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:50.48 57.2253.26 Atomic
31 59 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 1:51.00 57.3953.61 Voelkl
32 72 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:51.13 57.1054.03 Rossignol
33 62 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 1:52.01 57.0454.97 Atomic
34 70 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 1:53.11 58.5354.58 -
35 63 Mike Rishworth 1987 Australia 1:53.75 58.6255.13 Rossignol
36 79 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 1:56.12 59.3156.81 -
37 19 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:56.74 55.501:01.24 Fischer
38 21 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:56.75 53.271:03.48 Rossignol
39 44 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:57.43 54.361:03.07 Elan
40 81 Nikos Bonou 1986 Greece 1:58.97 1:00.3558.62 -
41 92 Christian Vial 1984 Denmark 2:00.06 1:01.6558.41 -
42 89 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil 2:00.24 1:01.1159.13 Fischer
43 87 Bojan Kosic 1990 Montenegro 2:02.82 1:01.831:00.99 -
44 91 Bertold Szepesi 1990 Hungary 2:03.03 1:03.1159.92 -
45 94 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania 2:03.06 1:03.9359.13 -
46 90 Igor Vakhnenko 1981 Ukraine 2:04.20 1:04.041:00.16 -
47 83 Marko Rudic 1990 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:15.05 1:01.351:13.70 -
48 93 Erdinc Turksever 1985 Turkey 2:15.56 1:05.421:10.14 -
DNF(2) 4 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 52.65- Blizzard
DNF(2) 12 Giuliano Razzoli 1984 Italy 52.77- Nordica
DNF(2) 13 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 53.65- Atomic
DNF(2) 27 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 54.18- Salomon
DNF(2) 32 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 54.57- Nordica
DNF(2) 36 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia 53.77- Elan
DNF(2) 40 Wolfgang Hoerl 1983 Austria 53.17- Voelkl
DNF(2) 46 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 55.43- Rossignol
DNF(2) 49 Victor Malmstrom 1991 Finland 58.35- -
DNF(2) 99 Artem Voronov 1993 Uzbekistan 1:09.78- -
DSQ 98 Virgile Vandeput 1994 Israel -- -
DNF 77 Simon Heeb 1991 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF 76 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF 74 Pol Carreras 1990 Spain -- -
DNF 73 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland -- Atomic
DNF 71 Sebastian Gastaldi 1991 Argentina -- -
DNF 69 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -- -
DNF 68 Porya Saveh Shemshaki 1987 Iran -- -
DNF 67 Santeri Paloniemi 1993 Finland -- -
DNF 78 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia -- -
DNF 80 Ioan-Gabriel Nan 1980 Romania -- -
DNF 82 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia -- -
DNF 100 Arsen Nersisyan 1987 Armenia -- Voelkl
DNF 97 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa -- Atomic
DNF 96 Constantinos Papamichael 1993 Cyprus -- -
DNF 95 Yuxin Zhang 1989 China -- -
DNF 88 Martin Anguita 1991 Chile -- -
DNF 86 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus -- -
DNF 85 Patrick Brachner 1992 Azerbaijan -- -
DNF 84 Martin Khuber 1992 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF 66 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 65 Joery van Rooij 1986 Netherlands -- Head
DNF 64 Woo-Sung Kim 1986 South Korea -- Salomon
DNF 45 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Elan
DNF 42 Maxime Tissot 1986 France -- Rossignol
DNF 38 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 35 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA -- Fischer
DNF 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Head
DNF 24 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 15 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 9 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 47 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Rossignol
DNF 48 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 61 Kai Alaerts 1989 Belgium -- -
DNF 60 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria -- Atomic
DNF 58 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 55 David Ryding 1986 Great Britain -- -
DNF 54 Sung-Hyun Kyung 1990 South Korea -- -
DNF 52 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 50 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 7 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland -- Rossignol

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline Slalom
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 20.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011