Sign in Sign up

Mt.St.Anne

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 11 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:22.43 1:12.071:10.36 Voelkl
2 2 Carolin Fernsebner 1986 Germany 2:23.72 1:13.571:10.15 Head
3 15 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:23.76 1:12.591:11.17 Atomic
4 6 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:23.80 1:12.571:11.23 Fischer
5 29 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:23.93 1:13.481:10.45 -
6 35 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:24.16 1:13.221:10.94 -
7 16 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France 2:24.30 1:13.171:11.13 -
8 27 Pascale Berthod 1987 Switzerland 2:24.48 1:13.501:10.98 -
9 3 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:24.50 1:13.421:11.08 -
10 1 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:24.58 1:12.741:11.84 Rossignol
11 19 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 2:24.61 1:13.461:11.15 -
12 31 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 2:24.65 1:14.261:10.39 -
13 32 Tii-Maria Romar 1986 Finland 2:24.66 1:14.691:09.97 Atomic
14 20 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:24.76 1:13.731:11.03 -
15 9 Miriam Gmuer 1986 Switzerland 2:24.84 1:13.841:11.00 -
16 4 Hilary Longhini 1986 Italy 2:24.90 1:14.491:10.41 -
17 10 Veronika Staber 1987 Germany 2:24.91 1:13.901:11.01 -
18 33 Megan McJames 1987 USA 2:25.15 1:14.941:10.21 -
19 38 Nina Haver-LÝseth 1989 Norway 2:25.36 1:14.651:10.71 Voelkl
20 5 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 2:25.39 1:12.951:12.44 Rossignol
21 23 Kathrin Fuhrer 1988 Switzerland 2:25.50 1:14.441:11.06 -
22 7 Stefanie Koehle 1986 Austria 2:25.66 1:13.451:12.21 -
23 17 Katrin Triendl 1987 Austria 2:25.93 1:14.551:11.38 Fischer
24 22 Veronica Smedh 1988 Sweden 2:26.15 1:15.081:11.07 -
25 28 Tesa Herman 1988 Slovenia 2:26.54 1:14.991:11.55 -
26 39 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 2:26.89 1:15.441:11.45 Rossignol
27 26 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 2:27.13 1:15.201:11.93 -
28 25 Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden 1986 Switzerland 2:28.28 1:15.711:12.57 Head
29 40 Alenka Kuerner 1986 Slovenia 2:28.42 1:15.871:12.55 -
30 36 Magdalena Eisath 1986 Italy 2:29.13 1:15.821:13.31 -
31 37 Celina Hangl 1989 Switzerland 2:29.18 1:15.951:13.23 -
32 44 Carolina Nordh 1986 Sweden 2:29.24 1:15.991:13.25 -
33 46 Chloe Bernard-Granger 1987 France 2:29.25 1:16.221:13.03 Rossignol
34 42 Sona Maculova 1987 Slovakia 2:29.41 1:15.971:13.44 Voelkl
35 51 Stefanie Demetz 1986 Italy 2:29.48 1:15.741:13.74 -
36 54 Eva Huckova 1986 Slovakia 2:29.66 1:16.051:13.61 -
37 52 Monika Springl 1987 Germany 2:29.89 1:16.701:13.19 Atomic
38 64 Emi Hasegawa 1986 Japan 2:30.81 1:16.911:13.90 -
39 47 Veronika Bubakova 1986 Czech Republic 2:31.22 1:17.131:14.09 -
40 53 Larisa Yurkiw 1988 Canada 2:31.46 1:17.011:14.45 -
41 69 Eleonora Anna Teglia 1987 Italy 2:31.94 1:17.241:14.70 -
42 57 Sterling Grant 1987 USA 2:32.15 1:17.801:14.35 Rossignol
43 43 Kara Crow 1986 USA 2:32.19 1:16.771:15.42 -
44 65 Anna Hofer 1988 Italy 2:32.37 1:17.281:15.09 -
45 60 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:32.66 1:16.351:16.31 -
46 61 Laurenne Ross 1988 USA 2:33.30 1:17.261:16.04 -
47 58 Petra Presterel 1989 Slovenia 2:33.37 1:17.991:15.38 -
48 62 Chika Kato 1986 Japan 2:33.48 1:17.491:15.99 -
49 68 Kiley Staples 1989 USA 2:33.59 1:18.181:15.41 -
50 77 Mireia Tomas 1988 Spain 2:33.76 1:18.181:15.58 -
51 41 Thea Grosvold 1990 Norway 2:33.79 1:17.981:15.81 -
52 63 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia 2:34.31 1:18.431:15.88 Rossignol
53 74 Tereza Charova 1989 Czech Republic 2:35.03 1:19.441:15.59 -
54 67 Lyaysan Rayanova 1989 Russia 2:35.83 1:18.481:17.35 -
55 66 Klara Krizova 1989 Czech Republic 2:36.05 1:19.811:16.24 Rossignol
56 82 Mireia Clemente 1987 Spain 2:37.56 1:19.761:17.80 -
57 75 Nikol Kucerova 1989 Czech Republic 2:38.07 1:20.121:17.95 -
58 78 Sandra-Elena Narea 1988 Romania 2:39.75 1:21.281:18.47 -
59 81 Iulia Petruta Craciun 1988 Romania 2:39.82 1:21.431:18.39 -
60 76 Sakie Takahashi 1988 Japan 2:40.68 1:20.601:20.08 -
61 85 Salome Tomasdottir 1988 Iceland 2:40.91 1:22.021:18.89 -
62 95 Michelle van Herwerden 1990 Netherlands 2:43.27 1:22.591:20.68 -
63 89 Agla-G. Bjornsdottir 1988 Iceland 2:46.50 1:25.321:21.18 -
64 88 Guillermina Gowland 1989 Argentina 2:47.75 1:24.861:22.89 -
65 91 Sanne Bouman 1990 Netherlands 1:50.18 1:26.811:23.37 -
66 94 Lesley van Nieuwenhuyzen 1990 Netherlands 2:52.01 1:27.301:24.71 -
67 93 Anna Breigutu 1990 Brazil 2:54.72 1:28.651:26.07 -
68 96 Fatmanur Gul 1990 Turkey 3:03.59 1:31.561:32.03 -
DNF(2) 34 Camilla Borsotti 1988 Italy -- Salomon
DNF(2) 45 Tamara Vidoni 1986 France -- -
DNF(2) 55 Veronique Archambault-Leger 1986 Canada -- -
DNF(2) 84 Julietta Quiroga 1988 Argentina -- -
DNF(2) 90 Melissa Glans 1988 Philippines -- -
DNF(2) 30 Therese Neergaard 1987 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 14 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland -- -
DNF(2) 97 Bercis Ustunberk 1990 Turkey -- -
DNF(2) 12 Alexandra Daum 1986 Austria -- -
DNS 24 Lene LÝseth 1986 Norway -- Voelkl
DNS 56 Michaela Smutna 1987 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNS 87 Mandy Dirkzwager 1990 Netherlands -- -
DNS 49 Kelly McBroom 1989 Canada -- -
DNF 72 Lizaveta Kuzmenka 1987 Belarus -- -
DNF 73 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus -- -
DNF 79 Ekaterina Artsybycheva 1986 Russia -- -
DNF 80 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra -- -
DNF 83 Gudrun Arinbjarnardottir 1986 Iceland -- -
DNF 86 Lea Vilanova 1988 Andorra -- -
DNF 92 Iris Gudmundsdottir 1990 Iceland -- -
DNF 71 Sofie Hjorth 1988 Norway -- -
DNF 70 Ayumi Kaneko 1987 Japan -- -
DNF 59 Aleksandra Klus 1986 Poland -- Head
DNF 50 Susanne Riesch 1987 Germany -- -
DNF 48 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 21 Chelsea Marshall 1986 USA -- -
DNF 18 Stefanie Wopfner 1989 Austria -- -
DNF 13 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Vanja Brodnik 1989 Slovenia -- -
DNF 98 Ebru Buyukbayrak 1990 Turkey -- -

Info

What WJC 2006
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Mt.St.Anne
Nation Canada
Date Tuesday 7.Mar, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006