Sign in Sign up

Deer Valley

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:41.06 48.0153.05 Dynastar
2 11 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:41.82 50.1651.66 Salomon
3 9 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:42.41 49.3453.07 Atomic
4 12 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:42.45 50.2652.19 Head
5 24 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:42.48 49.6152.87 Voelkl
6 8 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:42.72 49.9252.80 Nordica
7 19 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:42.86 50.2952.57 Rossignol
8 10 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:43.34 49.8053.54 Rossignol
9 18 Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:44.39 51.0353.36 Nordica
10 37 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 1:44.65 51.4353.22 Salomon
11 35 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:44.86 50.8554.01 Fischer
12 15 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:45.19 50.7454.45 Nordica
13 23 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:45.21 51.2753.94 Atomic
14 16 Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:45.35 51.3853.97 Fischer
15 38 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 1:46.12 51.9754.15 Fischer
16 36 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:46.23 51.1555.08 Atomic
17 39 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:46.82 51.5555.27 Voelkl
18 32 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:48.43 52.4655.97 Rossignol
19 48 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 1:48.66 52.7355.93 Voelkl
20 42 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:49.64 53.6655.98 Fischer
21 31 Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland 1:49.81 53.0556.76 Rossignol
22 50 Gareth Trayner 1980 Great Britain 1:50.91 54.5856.33 -
23 49 Angel Pumpalov 1978 Bulgaria 1:51.93 53.7258.21 -
24 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:52.79 48.371:04.42 Fischer
25 55 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 1:54.73 56.3158.42 Atomic
26 62 Marko Djordjevic 1978 Serbia 1:55.99 55.951:00.04 -
27 66 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 1:56.93 56.371:00.56 -
28 56 Johann F. Haraldsson 1979 Iceland 1:57.17 56.981:00.19 Atomic
29 53 Tahir Bisic 1981 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:57.72 57.551:00.17 -
30 60 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:58.48 58.011:00.47 -
31 57 Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea 2:01.58 58.381:03.20 -
32 76 Atakan Alaftargil 1976 Turkey 2:10.36 1:03.101:07.26 -
33 70 Peter Vincze 1975 Hungary 2:15.57 1:01.461:14.11 -
DNF(2) 4 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 51.08- Elan
DNF(2) 5 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 49.60- Salomon
DNF(2) 13 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 50.54- Rossignol
DNF(2) 14 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 50.51- Rossignol
DNF(2) 22 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 50.57- Voelkl
DNF(2) 27 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 51.85- Nordica
DNF(2) 34 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 50.61- Voelkl
DNF(2) 40 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 52.37- Rossignol
DNF(2) 44 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon 51.99- Fischer
DNF(2) 52 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 54.57- -
DNF(2) 54 Michael Dickson 1975 Australia 56.88- -
DNF(2) 67 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 56.76- Salomon
DNF(2) 72 Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus 59.74- -
DNF(2) 74 Kamil Urumbaev 1976 Uzbekistan 1:04.09- -
DSQ 25 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Salomon
DSQ 20 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:42.32 50.1652.16 Head
DSQ 45 Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 56.70- -
DSQ 65 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 55.24- -
DNS 51 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 58 Todd Haywood 1977 New Zealand -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia -- Head
DNF 61 Kristinn Magnusson 1981 Iceland -- -
DNF 63 Jesse Teat 1979 New Zealand -- -
DNF 64 Ki Hyun Lee 1978 South Korea -- -
DNF 68 Danil Anisimov 1978 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF 69 Dejan Panovski 1980 Macedonia -- -
DNF 71 Laurence Thoms 1980 Fiji -- -
DNF 73 Robert Makharashvili 1981 Georgia -- -
DNF 75 Bagher Kalhor 1979 Iran -- -
DNF 77 Arsen Harutyunyan 1968 Armenia -- -
DNF 47 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Jan Holicky 1974 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 43 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- Rossignol
DNF 2 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 6 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 7 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Rossignol
DNF 17 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 21 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 26 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 28 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 29 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 30 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 33 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 41 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 78 Elbrus Isakov 1983 Azerbaijan -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2002
Discipline Slalom
Hill Deer Valley
Nation USA
Date Saturday 23.Feb, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002