Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:26.53 Atomic
2 5 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:26.57 Salomon
3 2 Silvano Beltrametti 1979 Switzerland 1:27.18 Head
4 8 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:27.46 Atomic
5 17 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:27.79 Salomon
6 28 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:27.86 Salomon
7 6 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 1:27.87 Salomon
8 13 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:28.05 Stoeckli
9 14 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:28.11 Atomic
10 34 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:28.26 Atomic
11 1 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:28.28 Stoeckli
12 25 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:28.43 Atomic
13 10 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:28.47 Atomic
14 54 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 1:28.48 Fischer
15 31 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:28.53 Salomon
16 15 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:28.54 Fischer
17 12 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:28.64 Atomic
18 27 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:28.65 Atomic
19 4 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:28.67 Nordica
20 26 Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 1:28.83 Atomic
21 24 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:28.86 Fischer
22 37 Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway 1:28.99 Nordica
23 3 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:29.13 Atomic
24 11 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:29.15 Atomic
25 9 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:29.34 Atomic
26 29 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway 1:29.35 Atomic
27 40 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 1:29.48 Atomic
28 32 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:29.93 Salomon
29 50 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:30.12 Dynastar
30 66 Stein Kristian Strand 1979 Norway 1:30.17 Rossignol
31 46 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:30.30 Atomic
32 21 Chad Fleischer 1972 USA 1:30.43 Atomic
33 60 Charlie Bergendahl 1977 Sweden 1:30.46 Salomon
34 35 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:30.50 Atomic
35 63 Vincent Millet 1973 France 1:30.57 Dynastar
36 51 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:30.58 Head
37 70 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 1:30.65 Atomic
38 74 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:30.69 Atomic
39 57 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:30.73 Voelkl
39 30 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:30.73 Head
41 33 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:30.74 Stoeckli
42 49 Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA 1:30.76 Atomic
43 59 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 1:31.21 Stoeckli
44 39 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:31.46 Atomic
45 62 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:31.87 Salomon
46 65 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:32.04 Salomon
47 72 Christian Prassberger 1977 Germany 1:32.73 Atomic
48 61 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:33.41 Atomic
49 73 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:35.94 Head
DSQ 48 Sebastien Missilier 1977 France Dynastar
DSQ 52 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DSQ 44 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy Atomic
DSQ 41 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria Atomic
DSQ 38 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Atomic
DSQ 16 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria Atomic
DNF 55 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA Salomon
DNF 56 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada Head
DNF 58 Ryan Oughtred 1975 Canada Atomic
DNF 64 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic Head
DNF 67 Yasuyuki Takishita 1976 Japan Salomon
DNF 68 Thoesten Goetze 1978 Germany Voelkl
DNF 69 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 71 Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy Atomic
DNF 53 Simon Bastelica 1977 France Dynastar
DNF 47 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy Rossignol
DNF 18 Patrice Manuel 1974 France Rossignol
DNF 20 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 22 Bode Miller 1977 USA Fischer
DNF 23 Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia Elan
DNF 36 Claude Cretier 1977 France Salomon
DNF 42 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria Salomon
DNF 43 Juergen Hasler 1973 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 45 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNF 19 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Friday 7.Dec, 2001
Calendar 2001/2002