Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:23.99 1:12.671:11.32 Salomon
2 6 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:25.14 1:13.771:11.37 Salomon
3 1 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:25.25 1:13.961:11.29 Salomon
4 10 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:25.53 1:14.261:11.27 Salomon
5 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:25.71 1:13.981:11.73 Atomic
6 9 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:25.83 1:14.061:11.77 Dynastar
7 18 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:26.03 1:15.031:11.00 Atomic
8 3 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:26.16 1:14.891:11.27 Atomic
9 15 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:26.50 1:15.181:11.32 Nordica
10 51 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:26.74 1:15.651:11.09 Atomic
11 8 Vincent Millet 1973 France 2:26.81 1:15.101:11.71 Dynastar
12 12 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:26.90 1:15.251:11.65 Salomon
13 2 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:27.14 1:15.631:11.51 Fischer
14 20 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:27.18 1:16.011:11.17 Voelkl
15 30 Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 2:27.33 1:15.991:11.34 Elan
15 21 Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 2:27.33 1:15.971:11.36 Elan
17 22 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:27.41 1:16.181:11.23 Atomic
18 16 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 2:27.45 1:16.301:11.15 Atomic
19 28 Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:27.52 1:16.381:11.14 Atomic
20 46 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:27.58 1:16.641:10.94 Rossignol
21 25 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:27.71 1:16.141:11.57 Atomic
22 52 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:28.15 1:15.551:12.60 Atomic
23 33 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:28.30 1:16.531:11.77 Salomon
24 36 Florian Seer 1976 Austria 2:28.31 1:16.561:11.75 Voelkl
25 62 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 2:28.65 1:16.721:11.93 Rossignol
26 17 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:28.75 1:15.921:12.83 Stoeckli
27 14 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:32.55 1:15.261:17.29 Atomic
DNF(2) 32 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:16.66- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 11 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:15.41- Atomic
OOT 44 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:17.60- Atomic
OOT 40 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:17.73- Dynastar
OOT 66 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:18.49- Nordica
OOT 55 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:18.52- Atomic
OOT 59 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:18.70- Voelkl
OOT 45 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:18.73- Atomic
OOT 64 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 1:19.25- Fischer
OOT 49 Daniel Defago 1980 Switzerland 1:19.92- Salomon
OOT 54 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:20.64- Atomic
OOT 57 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:17.46- Salomon
OOT 61 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 1:17.46- Fischer
OOT 23 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:17.30- Stoeckli
OOT 58 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:17.27- Atomic
OOT 26 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 1:17.19- Atomic
OOT 29 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:16.97- Salomon
OOT 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:16.91- Atomic
OOT 13 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:16.84- Atomic
OOT 38 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:16.84- Stoeckli
OOT 37 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:16.82- Rossignol
OOT 34 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:16.73- Dynastar
DNS 7 Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:14.59- Fischer
DNF 65 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 60 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 53 Ryan Oughtred 1975 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 50 Charlie Bergendahl 1977 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 48 Thomas Geisser 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 47 Patrick Cogoli 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 43 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 42 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 41 Chip Knight 1975 USA -- Fischer
DNF 39 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 35 Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 31 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 27 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 24 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 67 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 5.Jan, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002