Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:42.29 50.2152.08 Salomon
2 4 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:42.30 50.3551.95 Elan
3 63 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy 1:42.61 50.8651.75 Salomon
4 12 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:42.63 50.6451.99 Atomic
5 13 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:43.00 50.8852.12 Dynastar
6 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:43.11 51.7651.35 Fischer
7 10 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:43.20 51.5151.69 Nordica
8 9 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:43.40 51.3852.02 Rossignol
8 2 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:43.40 50.8952.51 Nordica
10 49 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:43.44 52.1551.29 Atomic
11 27 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:43.50 51.2752.23 Atomic
12 28 Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy 1:43.71 51.5852.13 Dynastar
13 61 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:43.75 51.5052.25 Voelkl
13 34 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:43.75 51.9251.83 Rossignol
15 24 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 1:43.80 52.2451.56 Voelkl
16 17 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:43.93 51.4752.46 Head
17 41 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:43.99 51.5352.46 Fischer
18 26 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:44.03 52.2351.80 Voelkl
19 47 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 1:44.07 52.2151.86 Salomon
20 51 Sacha Gros 1974 USA 1:44.25 52.2252.03 Rossignol
21 36 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 1:44.31 51.6752.64 Stoeckli
22 56 Stanley Hayer 1973 Czech Republic 1:44.45 52.1152.34 Fischer
23 14 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:44.96 51.9353.03 Salomon
24 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:45.02 51.9053.12 Atomic
25 39 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:45.55 51.9453.61 Voelkl
26 25 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:47.52 51.0456.48 Rossignol
DNF(2) 11 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 51.50- Nordica
DNF(2) 22 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 51.02- Voelkl
DNF(2) 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 52.21- Rossignol
DNF(2) 62 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 51.38- Voelkl
DSQ 31 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- Nordica
OOT 43 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 53.65- Dynastar
OOT 52 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 53.94- Salomon
OOT 67 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain 54.13- Rossignol
OOT 70 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 54.21- Atomic
OOT 72 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 54.80- Atomic
OOT 71 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 56.09- Atomic
OOT 75 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 57.06- Atomic
OOT 73 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 57.48- Dynastar
OOT 65 Daisuke Yoshioka 1980 Japan 57.51- Salomon
OOT 77 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 59.09- Rossignol
OOT 74 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 1:09.09- Atomic
OOT 64 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 53.45- Salomon
OOT 45 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 53.34- Salomon
OOT 54 Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan 53.17- Rossignol
OOT 20 Florian Seer 1976 Austria 52.30- Voelkl
OOT 57 Thomas Geisser 1977 Switzerland 52.32- Stoeckli
OOT 59 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 52.33- Salomon
OOT 48 Pierre Egger 1978 Austria 52.33- Fischer
OOT 66 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon 52.48- Fischer
OOT 46 Daniel Defago 1980 Switzerland 52.49- Salomon
OOT 42 Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 52.57- Elan
OOT 68 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 52.60- Fischer
OOT 32 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 52.71- Rossignol
OOT 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 52.82- Atomic
OOT 7 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 52.87- Salomon
OOT 55 Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 53.02- Salomon
DNS 76 Ed Podivindky 1970 Canada -- Head
DNF 37 Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA -- Atomic
DNF 38 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 40 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- Rossignol
DNF 50 Stephane Tissot 1979 France -- Rossignol
DNF 58 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 60 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Dynastar
DNF 69 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia -- Voelkl
DNF 35 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 33 Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- Rossignol
DNF 5 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- Rossignol
DNF 15 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Head
DNF 18 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 19 Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 21 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 23 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 29 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 30 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 8 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 13.Jan, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002