Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 2 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:28.41 Atomic
2 11 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 2:28.67 Head
3 1 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 2:28.86 Atomic
4 13 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:29.72 Nordica
5 8 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 2:29.89 Fischer
6 4 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 2:30.26 Salomon
7 20 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:30.51 Atomic
8 21 Claude Cretier 1977 France 2:30.65 Salomon
9 14 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:30.72 Atomic
10 5 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:30.74 Atomic
11 10 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:30.78 Rossignol
12 6 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 2:30.80 Atomic
13 19 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:30.87 Stoeckli
14 7 Christian Greber 1972 Austria 2:30.89 Fischer
14 9 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:30.89 Head
14 16 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 2:30.89 Salomon
17 17 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:30.95 Head
18 32 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:31.09 Salomon
19 18 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:31.13 Atomic
20 27 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:31.36 Atomic
21 35 Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:31.52 Atomic
22 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:31.68 Salomon
23 26 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 2:31.98 Atomic
24 45 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway 2:32.14 Atomic
24 51 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 2:32.14 Rossignol
26 30 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 2:32.18 Head
27 24 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 2:32.26 Fischer
28 25 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 2:32.37 Atomic
29 23 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 2:32.38 Atomic
30 44 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:32.39 Salomon
31 39 Ed Podivindky 1970 Canada 2:32.50 Head
32 28 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:32.74 Atomic
33 22 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 2:32.75 Atomic
34 3 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 2:32.84 Fischer
35 49 Lorenzo Galli 1975 Italy 2:32.86 Head
36 36 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 2:32.92 Atomic
37 52 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 2:33.07 Atomic
38 40 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 2:33.15 Atomic
39 58 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:33.58 Atomic
40 43 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada 2:33.66 Head
41 42 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 2:33.67 Stoeckli
42 34 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:33.72 Stoeckli
43 48 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:33.81 Head
44 33 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:33.99 Salomon
45 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:34.49 Fischer
46 37 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy 2:34.75 Atomic
47 46 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:34.85 Dynastar
48 41 Maurizio Feller 1974 Italy 2:35.00 Head
49 50 Daniel Dorigo 1977 Italy 2:35.20 Head
50 57 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 2:35.37 Salomon
51 54 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 2:35.50 Atomic
52 53 Yasuyuki Takishita 1976 Japan 2:36.03 Salomon
53 62 Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 2:36.73 Salomon
54 61 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 2:38.26 Fischer
55 55 Ryan Oughtred 1975 Canada 2:38.57 Atomic
56 59 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 2:40.62 Voelkl
57 60 Daisuke Yoshioka 1980 Japan 2:41.16 Salomon
DSQ 38 Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA Atomic
DNF 56 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 47 Juergen Hasler 1973 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 29 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway Atomic
DNF 15 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 12.Jan, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002