Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:48.84 Rossignol
2 29 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:50.17 Atomic
3 28 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:50.56 Salomon
4 22 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:50.70 Voelkl
5 14 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 1:50.77 Atomic
6 25 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:50.88 Dynastar
7 17 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 1:50.96 Dynastar
8 27 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:51.14 Voelkl
9 20 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:51.23 Head
10 21 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:51.40 Rossignol
11 35 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:51.49 Salomon
11 31 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:51.49 Atomic
13 2 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:51.54 Fischer
14 26 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:51.56 Rossignol
15 24 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:51.57 Dynastar
16 9 Ingrid Rumpfhuber 1981 Austria 1:51.74 Blizzard
17 43 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany 1:51.79 Head
18 15 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:51.84 Voelkl
18 8 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:51.84 Voelkl
20 56 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:51.86 Salomon
21 44 Kathrin Wilhelm 1981 Austria 1:51.90 Rossignol
22 18 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:51.97 Voelkl
23 5 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:52.05 Salomon
24 13 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:52.11 Rossignol
24 54 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia 1:52.11 Rossignol
26 55 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:52.12 Voelkl
27 39 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany 1:52.22 Voelkl
27 11 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:52.22 Rossignol
29 32 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 1:52.25 Rossignol
30 10 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:52.41 Fischer
31 34 Karin Blaser 1979 Austria 1:52.44 Rossignol
32 4 Carmen Casanova 1980 Switzerland 1:52.50 Head
33 40 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 1:52.51 Rossignol
34 50 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:52.55 Salomon
35 16 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:52.59 Voelkl
36 42 Wendy Siorpaes 1985 Italy 1:52.66 Atomic
37 48 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 1:52.71 Voelkl
38 36 Clothilde Weyrich 1985 France 1:52.72 Salomon
39 49 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:52.83 Fischer
40 3 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:52.95 Voelkl
41 57 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA 1:53.15 Fischer
42 59 Dagny L. Kristjansdottir 1980 Iceland 1:53.24 Rossignol
43 37 Ella Alpiger 1979 Switzerland 1:53.29 Head
44 7 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:53.31 Salomon
45 45 Magda Mattel 1980 France 1:53.34 Dynastar
46 23 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:53.44 Blizzard
47 38 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:53.48 Rossignol
48 19 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 1:53.53 Rossignol
49 12 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:53.74 Fischer
50 46 Camilla Borsotti 1988 Italy 1:53.79 Salomon
51 1 Sherry Lawrence 1984 Canada 1:54.23 Fischer
52 51 Stefanie Stemmer 1981 Germany 1:54.28 Fischer
53 47 Julia Littman 1984 USA 1:54.59 Fischer
54 60 Danielle Poleschuk Sundquist 1986 Canada 1:54.76 Atomic
55 33 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:55.45 Rossignol
56 61 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 1:56.50 Rossignol
57 53 Tereza Charova 1989 Czech Republic 1:59.14 Fischer
DNS 6 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden Rossignol
DNF 41 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland Voelkl
DNF 52 Lucia Mazzotti 1985 Italy Rossignol
DNF 58 Petra Robnik 1984 Slovenia Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 2.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007