Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:31.72 1:13.801:17.92 Voelkl
2 12 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:32.57 1:13.841:18.73 Rossignol
3 13 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:32.69 1:14.541:18.15 Fischer
4 10 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:32.87 1:14.941:17.93 Atomic
5 3 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:32.96 1:13.551:19.41 Rossignol
6 8 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 2:33.02 1:14.431:18.59 Voelkl
7 4 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:33.05 1:13.801:19.25 Atomic
8 35 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:33.27 1:15.211:18.06 Nordica
9 7 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:33.30 1:14.571:18.73 Atomic
10 1 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 2:33.34 1:13.681:19.66 Rossignol
11 9 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:33.36 1:14.291:19.07 Rossignol
12 17 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:33.44 1:13.681:19.76 Head
13 44 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 2:33.46 1:14.621:18.84 Stoeckli
14 6 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:33.69 1:14.091:19.60 Voelkl
15 16 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:33.99 1:14.641:19.35 Salomon
16 23 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 2:34.01 1:14.461:19.55 Rossignol
17 34 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France 2:34.16 1:14.621:19.54 Dynastar
18 24 Aurelie Santon Ablondi 1982 France 2:34.23 1:15.601:18.63 Dynastar
19 27 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 2:34.56 1:15.171:19.39 Rossignol
20 19 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:34.57 1:14.731:19.84 Fischer
21 29 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 2:34.66 1:15.381:19.28 Rossignol
22 11 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:34.69 1:14.711:19.98 Rossignol
23 31 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:34.73 1:15.641:19.09 Head
24 14 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:34.74 1:15.291:19.45 Rossignol
25 36 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 2:34.79 1:15.611:19.18 Rossignol
26 43 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 2:34.81 1:15.611:19.20 -
27 25 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 2:34.94 1:15.521:19.42 Fischer
28 21 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:35.56 1:15.511:20.05 Rossignol
29 28 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA 2:35.68 1:15.401:20.28 Fischer
30 46 Nina Haver-Løseth 1989 Norway 2:36.34 1:15.871:20.47 Voelkl
31 39 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland 2:36.71 1:16.561:20.15 Fischer
32 50 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:36.85 1:15.871:20.98 Voelkl
33 32 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 2:36.89 1:16.291:20.60 Atomic
34 52 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 2:37.34 1:16.271:21.07 Atomic
35 48 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:38.08 1:17.041:21.04 Dynastar
36 33 Jessica Kelley 1982 USA 2:38.13 1:16.271:21.86 Rossignol
37 42 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 2:38.16 1:16.041:22.12 Salomon
38 45 Lene Løseth 1986 Norway 2:38.77 1:16.981:21.79 Voelkl
39 26 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:38.97 1:16.641:22.33 Fischer
40 53 Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic 2:40.37 1:17.911:22.46 Blizzard
41 51 Sona Maculova 1987 Slovakia 2:40.66 1:18.151:22.51 Voelkl
42 22 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 2:41.13 1:16.981:24.15 Rossignol
43 55 Hiromi Yumoto 1981 Japan 2:41.87 1:19.251:22.62 Rossignol
44 65 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 2:42.70 1:19.301:23.40 Blizzard
45 64 Dagny L. Kristjansdottir 1980 Iceland 2:43.81 1:19.081:24.73 Rossignol
46 63 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:45.18 1:20.391:24.79 Rossignol
47 59 Kirsten McGarry 1985 Ireland 2:45.38 1:20.341:25.04 Salomon
48 67 Tiiu Nurmberg 1982 Estonia 2:47.58 1:21.561:26.02 Rossignol
49 74 Bianca-Andreea Narea 1986 Romania 2:48.34 1:21.741:26.60 -
50 62 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark 2:49.21 1:21.271:27.94 Rossignol
51 78 Marija Trmcic 1986 Serbia 2:49.52 1:22.331:27.19 -
52 66 Anastasiya Skryabina 1985 Ukraine 2:51.67 1:22.611:29.06 -
53 71 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 2:51.99 1:22.371:29.62 -
54 81 Evija Benhena 1989 Latvia 2:57.97 1:25.251:32.72 -
55 75 Liyan Miao 1976 China 2:59.83 1:26.651:33.18 -
56 83 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 3:00.86 1:27.391:33.47 -
57 88 Oksana Mashchakevich 1983 Ukraine 3:03.42 1:28.901:34.52 -
58 87 Ivana Ivcevska 1988 Macedonia 3:04.83 1:29.761:35.07 -
59 86 Xiyue Qin 1988 China 3:05.82 1:29.641:36.18 -
60 82 Duygu Ulusoy 1987 Turkey 3:06.85 1:31.771:35.08 -
61 85 Jing Liu 1983 China 3:09.90 1:30.771:39.13 -
62 91 Olga Gogol 1991 Macedonia 3:15.12 1:33.911:41.21 -
63 84 Yang Li 1989 China 3:17.49 1:33.321:44.17 -
64 92 Lida Zvoznikova 1988 Kyrgyzstan 3:24.38 1:39.891:44.49 -
DNF(2) 49 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 1:17.25- Rossignol
DNF(2) 38 Carolin Fernsebner 1986 Germany 1:17.03- Voelkl
DNF(2) 37 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland 1:16.71- Head
DNF(2) 30 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 1:15.92- Voelkl
DNF(2) 20 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 1:15.79- Rossignol
DNF(2) 2 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:13.99- Salomon
DNF(2) 60 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia 1:16.95- Salomon
DNF(2) 61 Eva Huckova 1986 Slovakia 1:17.65- Voelkl
DNF(2) 68 Nina Penzesova 1990 Slovakia 1:17.85- -
DNF(2) 70 Mireia Clemente 1987 Spain 1:20.80- -
DNF(2) 41 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:16.48- Rossignol
DNF(2) 73 Vera Yeremenko 1983 Kazakhstan 1:29.45- -
DNF(2) 72 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:20.62- -
DNF(2) 79 Tamara Gisem 1984 Ukraine 1:25.87- -
DNS 69 Tea Palic 1991 Croatia -- -
DNS 58 Eva Kurfuerstova 1977 Czech Republic 1:18.59- Rossignol
DNF 18 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 40 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 47 Dagmara Krzyzynska 1981 Poland -- Voelkl
DNF 54 Mami Sekizuka 1985 Japan -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco -- Fischer
DNF 57 Leyre Morlans 1987 Spain -- -
DNF 76 Iveta Benhena 1986 Latvia -- -
DNF 77 Liene Fimbauere 1989 Latvia -- -
DNF 80 Kristine Poshka 1984 Latvia -- -
DNF 89 Mia Ighniades 1987 Lebanon -- -
DNF 90 Nathalie Diab 1986 Lebanon -- -
DNF 15 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Tuesday 13.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007