Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 25 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:57.69 1:11.0046.69 Salomon
2 29 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:58.50 1:11.9546.55 Rossignol
3 31 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:58.54 1:12.9145.63 Atomic
4 24 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:58.74 1:12.9545.79 Head
5 26 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 1:59.60 1:13.2346.37 Atomic
6 30 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:59.91 1:12.2247.69 Voelkl
7 13 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:00.02 1:12.3547.67 Head
8 9 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 2:00.15 1:11.9748.18 Rossignol
9 4 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 2:00.74 1:14.4446.30 Rossignol
10 22 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 2:00.86 1:13.6847.18 Salomon
11 1 Petra Robnik 1984 Slovenia 2:00.89 1:13.5647.33 Rossignol
12 7 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 2:00.94 1:13.1547.79 Voelkl
13 35 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland 2:00.96 1:13.7847.18 Head
14 20 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:01.00 1:12.3348.67 Salomon
15 10 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 2:01.01 1:13.3147.70 Salomon
16 11 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 2:01.08 1:13.3347.75 Rossignol
17 18 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 2:01.23 1:13.2248.01 Voelkl
18 6 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:01.30 1:12.8348.47 Voelkl
19 14 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:01.65 1:13.4848.17 Rossignol
20 3 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia 2:01.94 1:13.4048.54 Rossignol
21 21 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany 2:02.06 1:14.1947.87 Head
22 12 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 2:02.73 1:13.9748.76 Rossignol
23 41 Sandrine Aubert 1982 France 2:02.90 1:15.1847.72 Fischer
24 2 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 2:03.41 1:13.5149.90 Rossignol
25 42 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 2:04.29 1:14.8449.45 Elan
26 37 Tamara Wolf 1985 Switzerland 2:06.37 1:13.4252.95 Rossignol
27 44 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:08.32 1:17:9750.35 Rossignol
28 43 Sona Maculova 1987 Slovakia 2:11.23 1:19.2551.98 Voelkl
DNF(2) 15 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:13.12- Fischer
DNF(2) 36 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany 1:13.89- Voelkl
DNF(2) 32 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 1:12.60- Voelkl
DNF(2) 19 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 1:14.59- Rossignol
DNF(2) 45 Eva Huckova 1986 Slovakia 1:18.07- Voelkl
DNF(2) 8 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:13.19- Salomon
DNF(2) 16 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:13.10- Rossignol
DNF(2) 23 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 1:13.31- Dynastar
DNF(2) 5 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 1:13.32- Rossignol
DSQ 27 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:11.86- Rossignol
DSQ 28 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 1:13.96- Atomic
DSQ 33 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:13.38- Dynastar
DSQ 40 Dagny L. Kristjansdottir 1980 Iceland 1:14.64- Rossignol
DNS 34 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 1:14.66- Dynastar
DNS 39 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:13.78- Salomon
DNS 17 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 1:14.70- Voelkl
DNS 38 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany -- Fischer

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 9.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007