Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:47.88 53.9253.96 Nordica
2 65 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:47.92 54.4953.43 Salomon
3 1 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:48.59 53.9254.67 Salomon
4 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:48.61 54.2454.37 Atomic
5 7 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:48.64 54.6454.00 Rossignol
6 2 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:48.65 53.9654.69 Dynastar
7 8 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:48.79 54.5554.24 Nordica
8 9 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:49.17 54.0855.09 Voelkl
9 27 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:49.24 54.9654.28 Dynastar
10 75 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:49.41 54.8754.54 Atomic
11 5 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:49.44 55.2154.23 Rossignol
11 17 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:49.44 54.4954.95 Fischer
13 14 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 1:49.58 55.5854.00 Atomic
14 42 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:49.64 55.4454.20 Head
14 4 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:49.64 54.8454.80 Fischer
16 30 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:49.86 55.5454.32 Rossignol
17 20 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:50.11 55.4854.63 Fischer
18 12 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:50.17 55.4554.72 Nordica
19 26 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:50.22 55.0655.16 Voelkl
20 59 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:50.43 55.3955.04 Voelkl
21 34 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 1:50.57 56.1554.42 Voelkl
22 55 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 1:51.02 56.0854.94 Salomon
23 68 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:51.19 55.4355.76 Fischer
24 46 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:51.20 55.9355.27 Nordica
25 18 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:51.25 55.6655.59 Rossignol
26 53 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:51.44 56.1855.26 Rossignol
DNF(2) 67 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 55.30- Atomic
DNF(2) 25 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 55.64- Voelkl
DNF(2) 15 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 55.37- Salomon
DSQ 36 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Dynastar
DSQ 13 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 54.38- Atomic
OOT 58 Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 57.68- Elan
OOT 40 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 57.94- Rossignol
OOT 69 Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 58.13- -
OOT 76 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 58.62- Voelkl
OOT 77 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 59.55- Rossignol
OOT 32 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:00.83- Stoeckli
OOT 81 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:00.88- Salomon
OOT 31 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:01.67- Rossignol
OOT 49 Stanley Hayer 1973 Czech Republic 1:11.98- Fischer
OOT 74 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 57.38- Atomic
OOT 73 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 57.67- Rossignol
OOT 61 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 57.66- Salomon
OOT 52 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 56.22- Head
OOT 21 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 56.28- Rossignol
OOT 39 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 56.37- Dynastar
OOT 10 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 56.38- Salomon
OOT 64 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 56.43- Atomic
OOT 33 Florian Seer 1976 Austria 56.55- Voelkl
OOT 41 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 56.24- Voelkl
OOT 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 57.59- Dynastar
OOT 48 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 57.13- Stoeckli
OOT 63 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 56.85- Dynastar
OOT 62 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 56.56- Salomon
DNS 71 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Head
DNF 54 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 56 Thomas Geisser 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 57 John Moulder-Brown 1978 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 60 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 51 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 66 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA -- Atomic
DNF 70 Yannick Favieres 1978 France -- -
DNF 72 Tomas Kraus 1974 Czech Republic -- Fischer
DNF 78 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 79 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA -- Salomon
DNF 80 Mickey Ross 1980 New Zealand -- -
DNF 50 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Head
DNF 11 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 19 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 22 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 23 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 24 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova -- Voelkl
DNF 28 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- Head
DNF 29 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 37 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 38 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 43 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 45 Richard Gravier 1974 France -- Rossignol
DNF 35 Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 19.Jan, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003