Sign in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:40.66 50.8149.85 Salomon
2 25 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:40.99 51.5349.46 Fischer
3 10 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:41.02 51.1549.87 Nordica
4 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:41.12 50.9750.15 Atomic
5 9 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:41.25 51.0550.20 Voelkl
6 4 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:41.54 51.7149.83 Rossignol
7 3 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:41.90 51.4150.49 Atomic
8 16 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:42.11 51.7650.35 Nordica
9 14 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:42.27 51.7950.48 Nordica
10 18 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:42.29 52.4649.83 Rossignol
11 17 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:42.32 52.2450.08 Fischer
12 36 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:42.33 52.7349.60 Head
12 28 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:42.33 52.9149.42 Voelkl
14 37 Kevin Page 1975 France 1:42.36 52.4749.89 Rossignol
15 23 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 1:42.40 52.8949.51 Dynastar
15 53 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:42.40 52.9849.42 Head
17 8 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:42.46 52.2150.25 Rossignol
18 21 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:42.56 52.5949.97 Rossignol
19 27 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:42.84 52.5850.26 Head
19 26 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:42.84 52.1050.74 Voelkl
21 29 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:42.95 52.4250.53 Voelkl
22 39 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:43.03 52.8150.22 Rossignol
23 38 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 1:43.12 52.8350.29 Fischer
24 40 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:43.14 52.6350.51 Fischer
25 56 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:43.49 52.9950.50 Rossignol
26 41 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 1:43.52 52.8250.70 Dynastar
27 43 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:43.74 53.1850.56 Fischer
28 57 Tomas Kraus 1974 Czech Republic 1:44.65 53.4851.17 Fischer
29 48 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 1:44.67 53.2951.38 Atomic
30 59 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:44.84 53.4451.40 Nordica
31 15 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:45.66 54.3751.29 Salomon
32 24 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:45.72 54.0651.66 Rossignol
33 67 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 1:47.26 54.5052.76 Voelkl
34 60 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:47.46 55.4851.96 Salomon
35 68 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 1:47.49 54.3153.18 -
36 63 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 1:47.61 54.9552.66 Head
37 64 Angel Pumpalov 1978 Bulgaria 1:47.64 55.2552.39 -
38 84 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:48.59 55.0653.53 Head
39 78 Maros Hudik 1982 Slovakia 1:48.64 55.1953.45 Rossignol
40 73 Peter Lubellan 1982 Slovakia 1:48.77 55.8752.90 -
41 66 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:48.93 55.6053.33 -
42 83 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 1:49.34 55.6353.71 Rossignol
43 35 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 1:49.56 53.1256.44 Head
44 82 Ivan Grebentscharski 1977 Bulgaria 1:49.67 56.2253.45 -
45 87 Deyan Todorov 1983 Bulgaria 1:50.46 56.6153.85 -
46 79 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 1:50.51 56.7553.76 -
47 76 Bart Mollin 1981 Belgium 1:50.82 56.6554.17 Dynastar
48 86 Kostas Starkas 1976 Greece 1:53.20 58.4454.76 -
49 93 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 1:55.20 58.6756.53 Stoeckli
50 95 Yri Strisik 1979 Ukraine 1:55.81 59.6556.16 -
51 97 Victor Ryabchenko 1982 Kazakhstan 1:56.83 59.3357.50 -
52 105 Eval Last 1983 Israel 1:58.97 1:01.6757.30 -
53 101 Nicolae Barbu Bogdan 1980 Romania 1:59.94 1:00.5159.43 -
54 100 Aron Barbai 1980 Hungary 2:00.60 1:01.4659.14 -
55 114 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal 2:01.80 1:02.9958.81 -
56 108 Shane O'Connor 1973 Ireland 2:03.11 1:02.501:00.61 -
57 116 Ricardo Kawamura 1984 Brazil 2:05.60 1:04.621:00.98 -
58 115 Luc Fraiture 1979 Luxembourg 2:07.94 1:05.321:02.62 -
59 104 Vladimir Lucic 1978 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:08.03 1:05.491:02.54 -
60 111 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:09.04 1:06.301:02.74 -
61 107 Tengiz Bakradze 1980 Georgia 2:09.73 1:05.781:03.95 -
62 119 Michael Shnaps 1984 South Africa 2:13.65 1:09.311:04.34 -
63 120 Lamine Gueye 1960 Senegal 2:23.87 1:13.131:10.74 -
64 121 Mher Nersisyan 1984 Armenia 2:23.89 1:13.591:10.30 -
65 122 Arman Harutyunyan 1979 Armenia 2:28.07 1:16.441:11.63 -
DNF(2) 71 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 55.34- -
DNF(2) 72 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 55.21- -
DNF(2) 74 Mickey Ross 1980 New Zealand 55.49- -
DNF(2) 85 Dax Vercauteren 1984 Belgium 59.92- -
DNF(2) 91 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 56.75- Atomic
DNF(2) 110 Robert Makharashvili 1981 Georgia 1:03.08- -
DNF(2) 112 Gregory Speck 1982 Luxembourg 1:04.50- -
DNF(2) 113 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania 1:02.47- -
DNF(2) 118 Samir Azzimani 1977 Morocco 1:21.61- -
DNF(2) 69 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia 55.41- Fischer
DNF(2) 55 James Leuzinger 1982 Great Britain 52.98- -
DNF(2) 54 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 53.69- Rossignol
DNF(2) 2 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 52.62- Dynastar
DNF(2) 11 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 52.60- Elan
DNF(2) 12 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 52.57- Fischer
DNF(2) 19 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 53.17- Voelkl
DNF(2) 22 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 53.18- Salomon
DNF(2) 30 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 53.09- Voelkl
DNF(2) 33 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 53.18- Head
DNF(2) 45 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 53.00- Atomic
DSQ 109 Shahar Degani 1985 Israel -- -
DSQ 102 Gjorgi Markovski 1986 Macedonia -- -
DSQ 61 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain -- Rossignol
DSQ 5 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 51.29- Rossignol
DNS 80 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia -- Atomic
DNS 103 Pavlos Tripodakis 1982 Greece -- -
DNS 75 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia -- Salomon
DNS 50 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 89 Manuel Brunner 1981 Grenada -- -
DNF 88 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine -- Salomon
DNF 81 Todd Haywood 1977 New Zealand -- Rossignol
DNF 77 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- Rossignol
DNF 70 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 90 Johan Schreurs 1983 Belgium -- Rossignol
DNF 92 Akkanguaq Lennert 1982 Denmark -- -
DNF 94 Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus -- -
DNF 96 Krister Stoevlebaek 1978 Denmark -- -
DNF 98 Agustin Torres 1978 Argentina -- -
DNF 99 Veljko Djordjevic 1984 Serbia -- -
DNF 106 Ioan-Gabriel Nan 1980 Romania -- -
DNF 117 Seiran Harutyunyan 1972 Armenia -- -
DNF 65 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 62 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- Rossignol
DNF 58 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 7 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 13 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 20 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 31 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Dynastar
DNF 32 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- Head
DNF 34 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 42 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 44 John Moulder-Brown 1978 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 46 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 47 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- Nordica
DNF 49 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- -
DNF 51 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon -- Fischer
DNF 52 Jendrek Stanek 1981 Germany -- -
DNF 123 Andrey Trelevski 1979 Kyrgyzstan -- -

Info

What WSC 2003
Discipline Slalom
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 16.Feb, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003