Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:28.00 1:14.451:13.55 Head
2 3 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:28.48 1:14.941:13.54 Rossignol
3 6 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:29.05 1:14.521:14.53 Nordica
4 7 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:29.38 1:15.651:13.73 Rossignol
4 5 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:29.38 1:14.921:14.46 Head
6 2 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:29.59 1:15.091:14.50 Stoeckli
7 29 Lisa Magdalena Agerer 1991 Italy 2:29.72 1:17.551:12.17 Atomic
8 13 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:29.87 1:16.611:13.26 Voelkl
9 22 Anemone Marmottan 1988 France 2:30.17 1:17.541:12.63 Rossignol
10 18 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:30.25 1:15.821:14.43 Atomic
11 20 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:30.39 1:16.691:13.70 Fischer
11 46 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 2:30.39 1:17.261:13.13 Dynastar
13 45 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:30.64 1:17.531:13.11 Rossignol
14 21 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:30.84 1:16.821:14.02 Rossignol
15 17 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 2:30.85 1:15.671:15.18 Atomic
16 27 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 2:30.88 1:17.441:13.44 Fischer
17 26 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:31.06 1:17.421:13.64 Atomic
18 14 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:31.25 1:16.111:15.14 Rossignol
18 10 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:31.25 1:16.401:14.85 Fischer
20 42 Sabrina Fanchini 1988 Italy 2:31.38 1:17.071:14.31 Dynastar
21 23 Lena Duerr 1991 Germany 2:31.47 1:17.701:13.77 Fischer
22 25 Giulia Gianesini 1984 Italy 2:31.52 1:17.341:14.18 Head
23 8 Irene Curtoni 1985 Italy 2:31.63 1:15.821:15.81 Rossignol
24 28 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:31.66 1:18.571:13.09 Atomic
25 24 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:31.69 1:16.351:15.34 Rossignol
26 19 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:32.12 1:17.041:15.08 Atomic
27 12 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:32.27 1:17.011:15.26 Atomic
28 11 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:32.77 1:16.581:16.19 Rossignol
DNF(2) 9 Stefanie Koehle 1986 Austria 1:15.12- Voelkl
DNF(2) 16 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 1:17.16- Rossignol
DSQ 1 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria -- Head
OOT 47 Mikaela Shiffrin 1995 USA 1:20.55- Atomic
OOT 57 Erin Mielzynski 1990 Canada 1:20.44- Rossignol
OOT 30 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:20.29- Head
OOT 34 Jessica Depauli 1991 Austria 1:20.28- Fischer
OOT 53 Emiko Kiyosawa 1983 Japan 1:19.67- Rossignol
OOT 49 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 1:19.51- Head
OOT 51 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:18.78- Fischer
OOT 50 Anna Swenn-Larsson 1991 Sweden 1:18.73- Head
OOT 37 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 1:18.78- Fischer
OOT 52 Nathalie Eklund 1992 Sweden 1:18.60- Rossignol
OOT 33 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 1:18.79- Atomic
OOT 43 Elena Curtoni 1991 Italy 1:19.41- Atomic
OOT 56 Katerina Paulathova 1993 Czech Republic 1:19.42- -
OOT 44 Veronica Smedh 1988 Sweden 1:19.45- Voelkl
DNS 55 Nastasia Noens 1988 France -- Salomon
DNF 58 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina -- Fischer
DNF 54 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina -- Rossignol
DNF 48 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 41 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France -- Head
DNF 40 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 39 Veronika Staber 1987 Germany -- Fischer
DNF 38 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 36 Simona Hoesl 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 35 Veronique Hronek 1991 Germany -- Fischer
DNF 32 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 15 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany -- Head
DNF 31 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia -- Elan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 9.Mar, 2012
Calendar 2011/2012