Sign in Sign up

Maribor

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:38.49 1:20.071:18.42 Head
2 1 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:38.98 1:20.471:18.51 Rossignol
3 5 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:40.21 1:21.481:18.73 Fischer
4 4 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 2:40.69 1:21.331:19.36 Voelkl
5 6 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:40.74 1:21.291:19.45 Voelkl
6 7 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:40.78 1:22.061:18.72 Voelkl
7 15 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:40.84 1:22.761:18.08 Salomon
8 13 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:41.19 1:21.591:19.60 Rossignol
9 12 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:41.46 1:21.111:20.35 Atomic
10 11 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:41.49 1:22.311:19.18 Salomon
11 10 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 2:41.54 1:22.431:19.11 Atomic
12 8 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:41.57 1:22.131:19.44 Atomic
13 19 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:41.65 1:23.301:18.35 Rossignol
14 21 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:42.15 1:23.321:18.83 Rossignol
15 14 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:42.19 1:22.591:19.60 Head
16 25 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 2:42.26 1:23.421:18.84 Voelkl
17 26 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 2:42.52 1:23.261:19.26 Rossignol
18 18 Maria HŲfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:42.78 1:24.011:18.77 Head
19 30 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:42.82 1:24.491:18.33 Fischer
20 2 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:42.89 1:24.061:18.83 Rossignol
21 16 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:43.18 1:22.971:20.21 Head
22 20 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:43.47 1:23.941:19.53 Nordica
23 28 Camilla Alfieri 1985 Italy 2:44.08 1:25.081:19.00 Head
24 27 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:44.09 1:24.911:19.18 Rossignol
25 23 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:44.50 1:25.201:19.30 Rossignol
26 22 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:44.56 1:25.721:18.84 Rossignol
27 36 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:44.88 1:25.441:19.44 Head
27 24 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:44.88 1:24.951:19.93 Atomic
29 34 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:46.13 1:25.731:20.40 Voelkl
DSQ 59 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain -- Salomon
DSQ 29 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 1:23.75- Voelkl
OOT 70 Martina Geisler 1986 Austria 1:27.84- Voelkl
OOT 57 Emilie Desforges 1983 Canada 1:27.81- Head
OOT 44 Vanja Brodnik 1989 Slovenia 1:27.75- Fischer
OOT 58 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:27.64- Nordica
OOT 54 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 1:27.43- Rossignol
OOT 49 Sarah Schaedler Allgaeuer 1982 Liechtenstein 1:27.12- Head
OOT 53 Aude Aguilaniu 1988 France 1:27.89- Salomon
OOT 60 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 1:28.58- Rossignol
OOT 69 Chiara Costazza 1984 Italy 1:28.72- Rossignol
OOT 63 Aurelie Santon Ablondi 1982 France 1:29.01- Dynastar
OOT 71 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:29.20- Voelkl
OOT 65 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:29.33- Rossignol
OOT 62 Aline Bonjour 1985 Switzerland 1:29.97- Fischer
OOT 66 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 1:30.67- Elan
OOT 55 Ilka Stuhec 1990 Slovenia 1:27.11- Voelkl
OOT 56 Giulia Gianesini 1984 Italy 1:26.90- Head
OOT 41 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:25.84- Stoeckli
OOT 37 Stefanie Koehle 1986 Austria 1:25.86- Blizzard
OOT 35 Jessica Kelley 1982 USA 1:25.86- Rossignol
OOT 33 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:25.87- Salomon
OOT 40 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA 1:25.96- Fischer
OOT 31 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 1:26.03- Rossignol
OOT 46 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:26.03- Fischer
OOT 39 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France 1:26.15- Dynastar
OOT 45 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 1:26.20- Rossignol
OOT 48 Monika Springl 1987 Germany 1:26.52- Atomic
OOT 50 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 1:26.53- Stoeckli
OOT 51 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:26.61- Rossignol
OOT 64 Lauren Ross 1982 USA 1:26.74- Voelkl
OOT 52 Lene LÝseth 1986 Norway 1:26.79- Voelkl
OOT 42 Megan McJames 1987 USA 1:26.89- Dynastar
DNS 47 Nina Haver-LÝseth 1989 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 32 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 75 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- Fischer
DNF 74 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary -- Head
DNF 73 Sandrine Aubert 1982 France -- Fischer
DNF 72 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden -- Head
DNF 68 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 67 Hilary Longhini 1986 Italy -- Head
DNF 61 Stacey Cook 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 43 Verena Stuffer 1984 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 9 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 17 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 38 Carolin Fernsebner 1986 Germany -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Maribor
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 12.Jan, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008