Sign in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 22 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:39.32 Salomon
2 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:39.40 Rossignol
3 18 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:39.65 Head
4 21 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:39.70 Atomic
5 27 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:39.99 Rossignol
6 20 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:40.38 Salomon
7 1 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:40.58 Voelkl
8 17 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:40.62 Voelkl
9 15 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:40.66 Voelkl
10 19 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:40.74 Rossignol
11 32 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:40.82 Salomon
12 39 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany 1:40.84 Voelkl
13 6 Maria Holaus 1983 Austria 1:40.97 Voelkl
14 9 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:41.06 Head
15 11 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:41.18 Salomon
15 8 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:41.18 Salomon
17 4 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 1:41.21 Dynastar
18 5 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:41.30 Voelkl
19 26 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:41.34 Salomon
20 28 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:41.51 Dynastar
21 12 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 1:41.59 Atomic
22 14 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:41.72 Voelkl
23 48 Verena Stuffer 1984 Italy 1:41.74 Fischer
24 7 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:41.84 Stoeckli
24 3 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 1:41.84 Salomon
26 34 Kathrin Wilhelm 1981 Austria 1:42.13 Rossignol
27 29 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:42.17 Rossignol
28 37 Wendy Siorpaes 1985 Italy 1:42.20 Voelkl
29 2 Ingrid Rumpfhuber 1981 Austria 1:42.24 Blizzard
30 38 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland 1:42.30 Head
31 46 Dagny L. Kristjansdottir 1980 Iceland 1:42.69 Rossignol
32 25 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:42.72 Rossignol
33 50 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 1:42.74 Head
34 40 Aurelie Revillet 1986 France 1:42.78 Salomon
35 49 Larissa Hofer 1986 Italy 1:42.85 Atomic
36 24 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:42.97 Voelkl
37 23 Carmen Casanova 1980 Switzerland 1:42.99 Head
38 47 Clothilde Weyrich 1985 France 1:43.06 Salomon
39 43 Keely Kelleher 1984 USA 1:43.10 Fischer
40 41 Petra Robnik 1984 Slovenia 1:43.16 Rossignol
41 35 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 1:43.19 Voelkl
42 10 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:43.21 Atomic
43 45 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA 1:44.09 Fischer
44 44 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:46.51 Rossignol
DNS 36 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia Rossignol
DNS 33 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA Voelkl
DNF 13 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland Voelkl
DNF 31 Christine Sponring 1983 Austria Head
DNF 30 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden Rossignol
DNF 42 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 15.Dec, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008