Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:18.09 Atomic
2 7 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:18.16 Salomon
3 9 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:18.46 Salomon
4 23 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:18.54 Atomic
5 16 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:18.64 Atomic
6 28 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:18.67 Atomic
7 5 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:18.71 Atomic
8 17 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:18.73 Rossignol
9 29 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:18.78 Atomic
10 15 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:18.88 Salomon
11 24 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:18.89 Atomic
12 12 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:18.94 Head
13 27 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:18.95 Atomic
14 25 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:18.98 Atomic
15 13 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:18.99 Dynastar
16 11 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:19.02 Atomic
17 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:19.15 Rossignol
18 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:19.27 Atomic
19 32 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:19.56 Head
20 1 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:19.64 Head
21 8 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:19.65 Stoeckli
22 3 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 1:19.68 Atomic
23 38 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:19.76 Salomon
24 20 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:19.80 Stoeckli
25 6 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:19.84 Atomic
26 10 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:19.90 Fischer
27 34 David Anderson 1979 Canada 1:19.96 Salomon
28 40 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:20.11 Atomic
29 43 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:20.29 Head
30 36 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:20.34 Atomic
31 26 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:20.38 Head
32 41 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:20.41 Atomic
33 45 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:20.48 Salomon
34 39 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:20.57 Rossignol
35 48 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:20.80 Atomic
36 49 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:20.87 Atomic
37 31 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:21.40 Fischer
38 42 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:21.77 Head
39 50 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 1:22.19 Atomic
40 47 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 1:22.24 Atomic
41 52 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:24.46 Head
DSQ 21 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria Atomic
DNS 2 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia Head
DNF 4 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy Atomic
DNF 19 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria Atomic
DNF 22 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria Atomic
DNF 33 Freddy Rech 1980 France Salomon
DNF 37 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark Atomic
DNF 44 Brad Spence 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 46 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France Rossignol
DNF 51 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Salomon
DNF 35 Claude Cretier 1977 France Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 1.Feb, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004