Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:44.98 54.1250.86 Fischer
2 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:45.17 54.4750.70 Rossignol
3 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:45.48 53.9451.54 Atomic
4 12 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:45.88 54.9650.92 Salomon
5 34 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:46.37 55.9550.42 Rossignol
6 40 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy 1:46.66 55.5251.14 Salomon
7 21 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:46.72 55.1051.62 Salomon
8 7 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:46.80 54.8751.93 Nordica
9 14 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:46.81 54.8351.98 Rossignol
10 18 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:47.16 55.9651.20 Nordica
11 57 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:47.21 56.2350.98 Nordica
12 13 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:47.24 54.9852.26 Head
13 22 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 1:47.47 55.4452.03 Voelkl
14 42 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:47.55 55.8251.73 Voelkl
15 50 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 1:47.56 56.0051.56 Salomon
16 33 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 1:47.57 56.0751.50 Nordica
17 24 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:47.65 56.2851.37 Voelkl
18 38 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:47.75 55.8851.87 Rossignol
19 43 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 1:47.96 56.2151.75 Voelkl
20 23 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:47.98 55.8852.10 Elan
21 19 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:48.59 55.5653.03 Dynastar
22 39 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:51.77 55.3856.39 Elan
DNF(2) 4 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 53.18- Voelkl
DNF(2) 6 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 55.87- Fischer
DNF(2) 8 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 55.34- Rossignol
DNF(2) 9 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 55.61- Voelkl
DNF(2) 15 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 55.41- Atomic
DNF(2) 16 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 55.04- Head
DNF(2) 20 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 55.42- Rossignol
DNF(2) 51 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 55.56- Atomic
DSQ 61 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada -- Fischer
DSQ 25 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DSQ 30 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- Elan
DSQ 46 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada -- Salomon
OOT 49 Kevin Page 1975 France 57.54- Rossignol
OOT 66 Michael Weyermann 1980 Switzerland 57.46- Salomon
OOT 60 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 57.41- Atomic
OOT 11 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 57.40- Fischer
OOT 41 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 56.96- Head
OOT 52 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 56.76- Dynastar
OOT 35 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 56.53- Atomic
OOT 36 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 56.53- Atomic
OOT 58 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 57.35- Dynastar
DNF 62 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Voelkl
DNF 63 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 65 Per Roenmark 1979 Sweden -- Dynastar
DNF 67 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNF 68 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- Fischer
DNF 69 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 70 Raphael Faessler 1985 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 72 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 73 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 74 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan -- Hart
DNF 75 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 76 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- Head
DNF 71 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon -- Fischer
DNF 56 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Head
DNF 3 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 10 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 17 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 26 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France -- Salomon
DNF 27 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria -- Head
DNF 28 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 29 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- Head
DNF 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 32 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 37 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 45 Stephane Tissot 1979 France -- Rossignol
DNF 47 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 48 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 53 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 54 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 55 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein -- Nordica
DNF 59 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 8.Feb, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004