Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:32.15 1:12.801:19.35 Atomic
2 6 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:32.89 1:13.581:19.31 Salomon
3 13 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:33.27 1:14.921:18.35 Atomic
3 7 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:33.27 1:14.071:19.20 Atomic
5 11 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:33.36 1:15.201:18.16 Dynastar
6 29 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:33.45 1:16.401:17.05 Atomic
7 27 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:33.48 1:15.391:18.09 Fischer
8 19 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:33.70 1:15.321:18.38 Atomic
9 37 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:33.99 1:17.261:16.73 Fischer
10 20 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:34.16 1:15.271:18.89 Fischer
11 15 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:34.24 1:14.781:19.46 Rossignol
12 32 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:34.32 1:16.721:17.60 Atomic
13 24 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:34.37 1:15.881:18.49 Dynastar
14 39 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 2:34.44 1:17.241:17.20 Rossignol
15 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:34.65 1:14.921:19.73 Atomic
16 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:34.79 1:16.001:18.79 Atomic
17 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:35.01 1:15.801:19.21 Atomic
18 31 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:35.09 1:17.021:18.07 Nordica
19 45 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 2:35.33 1:17.471:17.86 Rossignol
20 17 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:35.36 1:16.041:19.32 Atomic
21 18 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:35.52 1:16.581:18.94 Atomic
22 3 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:35.85 1:14.221:21.63 Salomon
23 12 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:35.99 1:16.331:19.66 Voelkl
24 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:36.27 1:13.821:22.45 Atomic
DNF(2) 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:13.45- Rossignol
DNF(2) 4 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:14.97- Atomic
DNF(2) 10 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 1:14.13- Salomon
DNF(2) 22 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 1:16.04- Rossignol
DNF(2) 26 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:15.08- Atomic
DNF(2) 38 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:16.71- Head
OOT 40 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:18.58- Atomic
OOT 36 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:18.61- Dynastar
OOT 59 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:19.33- Salomon
OOT 47 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:19.50- Voelkl
OOT 54 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:19.80- Salomon
OOT 21 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:20.94- Stoeckli
OOT 56 Michael Riegler 1979 Liechtenstein 1:18.58- Stoeckli
OOT 53 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:18.29- Salomon
OOT 49 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:18.25- Fischer
OOT 52 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:17.48- Salomon
OOT 28 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:17.56- Atomic
OOT 57 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:17.59- Salomon
OOT 35 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:18.02- Rossignol
OOT 51 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 1:18.05- Voelkl
OOT 43 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:18.23- Atomic
DNF 55 David Anderson 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 50 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 48 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 46 Freddy Rech 1980 France -- Salomon
DNF 44 Raphael Burtin 1977 France -- Dynastar
DNF 42 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 41 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 34 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Fischer
DNF 33 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 30 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 25 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 14 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 9 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 58 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 7.Feb, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004