Sign in Sign up

Kitzbühel

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:30.63 44.4246.21 Atomic
2 12 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:30.71 44.2346.48 Rossignol
3 1 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:31.69 44.5247.17 Fischer
4 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:31.81 45.0946.72 Rossignol
5 9 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:31.83 45.0746.76 Fischer
6 4 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:31.86 44.9646.90 Atomic
6 22 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:31.86 45.5346.33 Salomon
8 10 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:32.06 45.2546.81 Fischer
9 25 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:32.15 45.3546.80 Voelkl
10 3 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:32.20 44.8747.33 Salomon
11 11 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:32.23 45.3646.87 Head
12 46 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:32.38 46.3146.07 Atomic
13 6 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:32.47 45.2847.19 Nordica
14 24 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 1:32.50 45.6746.83 Voelkl
15 29 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 1:32.66 45.8746.79 Head
16 7 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:32.72 45.0047.72 Rossignol
17 14 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:32.75 45.3347.42 Dynastar
18 8 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 1:32.83 45.1447.69 Atomic
19 26 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:32.84 45.6747.17 Fischer
20 50 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:32.86 45.4247.44 Atomic
21 49 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 1:32.87 45.7947.08 Voelkl
22 52 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 1:32.89 46.1646.73 Nordica
23 43 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:32.94 46.3246.62 Rossignol
24 13 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:33.21 46.1447.07 Voelkl
25 59 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:33.47 46.2047.27 Fischer
26 20 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:33.77 46.0547.72 Elan
27 21 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:34.02 45.9348.09 Head
28 55 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:38.27 46.0652.21 Fischer
DNF(2) 28 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 46.20- Head
DNF(2) 23 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 45.72- Voelkl
OOT 90 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia 48.50- Fischer
OOT 88 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 48.26- Head
OOT 33 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 48.14- Atomic
OOT 30 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 48.09- Voelkl
OOT 80 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon 48.03- Fischer
OOT 78 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 47.87- Nordica
OOT 87 Rasmus Laine 1983 Finland 47.87- Atomic
OOT 40 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 47.71- Fischer
OOT 71 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 47.71- Dynastar
OOT 86 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 48.52- Rossignol
OOT 34 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 48.77- Rossignol
OOT 96 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 50.92- Atomic
OOT 92 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 50.84- Fischer
OOT 93 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 50.58- Atomic
OOT 39 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 50.46- Atomic
OOT 38 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 50.32- Atomic
OOT 94 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 49.72- Head
OOT 35 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 49.60- Atomic
OOT 37 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 49.06- Stoeckli
OOT 85 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain 48.82- Rossignol
OOT 81 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 47.69- Atomic
OOT 63 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 47.66- Atomic
OOT 79 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 47.63- Elan
OOT 44 Florian Seer 1976 Austria 46.88- Voelkl
OOT 73 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 46.84- Nordica
OOT 65 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 46.66- Atomic
OOT 41 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 46.63- Rossignol
OOT 58 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 46.58- Salomon
OOT 42 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 46.56- Rossignol
OOT 72 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 46.53- Head
OOT 54 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 46.50- Rossignol
OOT 62 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 46.40- Dynastar
OOT 57 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 46.91- Fischer
OOT 70 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 46.96- Salomon
OOT 84 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 47.62- Fischer
OOT 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 47.52- Atomic
OOT 77 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 47.48- Dynastar
OOT 60 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 47.36- Voelkl
OOT 56 Richard Gravier 1974 France 47.28- Rossignol
OOT 66 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany 47.11- Rossignol
OOT 31 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 47.07- Dynastar
OOT 32 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 47.03- Atomic
OOT 47 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 47.03- Voelkl
DNS 48 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 76 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 75 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- Fischer
DNF 74 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNF 69 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Voelkl
DNF 82 Rishu Okada 1978 Japan -- Hart
DNF 83 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan -- Hart
DNF 89 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 91 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 95 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine -- Salomon
DNF 97 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia -- Rossignol
DNF 68 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 67 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 15 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 18 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 19 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 27 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France -- Salomon
DNF 36 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 45 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Head
DNF 51 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 53 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 61 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Head
DNF 5 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Kitzbühel
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 25.Jan, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004