Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:40.50 51.5049.00 Atomic
2 6 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:40.97 52.0148.96 Fischer
3 5 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:41.54 52.9448.60 Salomon
4 15 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 1:41.57 52.2249.35 Atomic
5 20 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:41.61 53.8947.72 Rossignol
6 27 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:41.65 53.0648.59 Salomon
7 25 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:41.71 53.0048.71 Voelkl
8 43 Edoardo Zardini 1976 Italy 1:42.08 52.9949.09 Salomon
9 12 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:42.32 53.4148.91 Fischer
10 41 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:42.34 53.9548.39 Atomic
11 46 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:42.41 53.5448.87 Fischer
12 44 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 1:42.50 53.2349.27 Head
13 26 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:42.54 53.8348.71 Salomon
13 14 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:42.54 53.0049.54 Fischer
15 8 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:42.55 52.5150.04 Voelkl
16 61 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:42.78 53.8748.91 Nordica
17 31 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:42.80 53.7249.08 Dynastar
18 39 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:42.81 53.5849.23 Atomic
19 28 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 1:42.87 53.5049.37 Head
20 51 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:42.89 53.9248.97 Fischer
21 34 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:42.92 53.9648.96 Rossignol
22 24 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:43.19 53.5749.48 Voelkl
23 13 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:43.19 53.6849.51 Nordica
24 36 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:43.24 53.8749.37 Head
25 42 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy 1:43.69 52.9150.78 Nordica
26 49 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:44.00 53.9850.08 Fischer
DNF(2) 40 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 53.42- Voelkl
DNF(2) 23 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 52.48- Fischer
DNF(2) 21 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 52.85- Head
DNF(2) 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 53.11- Atomic
DSQ 55 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Dynastar
OOT 19 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:05.09- Elan
OOT 58 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 55.11- Rossignol
OOT 62 Per Roenmark 1979 Sweden 55.13- Dynastar
OOT 63 Michael Weyermann 1980 Switzerland 55.35- Salomon
OOT 74 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 55.37- Head
OOT 66 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 55.68- Elan
OOT 68 Niki Fuerstauer 1980 Lebanon 55.72- Fischer
OOT 48 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 55.83- Salomon
OOT 17 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 56.64- Salomon
OOT 45 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 55.03- Rossignol
OOT 47 Richard Gravier 1974 France 54.93- Rossignol
OOT 18 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 54.89- Rossignol
OOT 50 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 54.10- Salomon
OOT 54 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 54.23- Head
OOT 30 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 54.30- Voelkl
OOT 53 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 54.39- Dynastar
OOT 32 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 54.40- Fischer
OOT 59 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland 54.43- Atomic
OOT 37 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 54.46- Voelkl
OOT 64 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands 54.48- Fischer
OOT 52 Alan Perathoner 1976 Italy 54.62- Salomon
OOT 56 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 54.01- Atomic
DNS 35 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 73 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 60 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 65 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 67 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 69 Raphael Faessler 1985 Switzerland -- Fischer
DNF 70 Alberto Rovira Caus 1976 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 71 Rasmus Laine 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 72 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 57 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 38 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 33 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 1 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 7 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- Rossignol
DNF 9 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Head
DNF 10 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France -- Dynastar
DNF 11 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 22 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 29 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 4 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Nordica

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 18.Jan, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004