Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 1 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:59.08 Atomic
2 19 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:59.39 Dynastar
3 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:59.83 Atomic
4 21 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:59.99 Atomic
5 14 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 2:00.00 Head
6 7 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 2:00.06 Salomon
7 18 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 2:00.15 Head
8 10 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:00.31 Atomic
9 29 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:00.36 Rossignol
10 28 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 2:00.40 Atomic
10 27 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 2:00.40 Atomic
10 11 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:00.40 Atomic
13 32 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:00.41 Atomic
14 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:00.45 Atomic
15 20 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:00.46 Atomic
16 17 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 2:00.63 Fischer
17 33 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:00.65 Atomic
17 35 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:00.65 Head
19 23 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 2:00.68 Head
20 26 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:00.70 Atomic
21 25 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:00.74 Head
21 8 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 2:00.74 Fischer
23 52 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 2:00.76 Head
24 39 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 2:00.81 Head
25 2 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:00.84 Rossignol
26 30 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:00.96 Stoeckli
27 24 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:01.08 Dynastar
28 37 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 2:01.14 Blizzard
29 5 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 2:01.18 Fischer
29 15 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:01.18 Rossignol
31 50 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:01.18 Atomic
32 60 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 2:01.29 Atomic
33 4 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 2:01.38 Salomon
34 6 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:01.39 Rossignol
35 13 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:01.43 Salomon
36 59 Cedric Meilleur 1976 France 2:01.44 Rossignol
37 46 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:01.45 Dynastar
38 47 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 2:01.47 Atomic
38 54 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 2:01.47 Atomic
40 9 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 2:01.52 Atomic
41 56 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:01.62 Head
42 41 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 2:01.67 Stoeckli
43 38 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 2:01.81 Rossignol
44 34 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:01.87 Atomic
44 40 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 2:01.87 Atomic
46 45 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy 2:01.88 Dynastar
47 64 Alexandre Pittin 1983 France 2:01.92 Salomon
48 36 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 2:02.00 Salomon
48 65 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 2:02.00 Atomic
50 69 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 2:02.18 Atomic
51 22 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 2:02.29 Rossignol
52 49 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:02.42 Stoeckli
53 51 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 2:02.58 Atomic
54 16 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:02.59 Salomon
55 62 Ole Magnus Kulbeck 1983 Norway 2:02.76 Atomic
56 63 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:02.78 Fischer
57 43 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 2:02.80 Head
58 48 Claude Cretier 1977 France 2:02.89 Salomon
59 61 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:02.96 Atomic
60 44 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:03.22 Head
61 55 Manuel Rino Carrozza 1980 Italy 2:03.35 Rossignol
62 68 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:03.47 Elan
63 53 Robin Marullaz 1977 France 2:03.89 Rossignol
64 74 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:04.04 Rossignol
65 73 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 2:04.39 Head
66 70 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:04.53 Salomon
67 58 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 2:04.60 Salomon
68 67 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 2:04.70 Atomic
69 66 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:04.86 Elan
70 72 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 2:05.42 Rossignol
71 71 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:07.39 Voelkl
DNF 57 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia Rossignol
DNF 42 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway Rossignol
DNF 12 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 10.Jan, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004