Sign in Sign up

Flachau

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:22.57 1:11.781:10.76 Atomic
2 6 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:23.24 1:11.231:12.01 Salomon
3 22 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:23.36 1:12.181:11.18 Atomic
4 15 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:23.46 1:12.421:11.04 Atomic
5 17 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:23.47 1:12.011:11.46 Dynastar
6 23 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:23.92 1:12.441:11.48 Atomic
7 3 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:23.98 1:12.991:10.99 Salomon
8 4 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:24.05 1:12.221:11.83 Atomic
9 40 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:24.18 1:13.171:11.01 Fischer
9 8 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:24.18 1:12.521:11.66 Voelkl
11 14 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:24.21 1:12.961:11.25 Atomic
12 34 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:24.39 1:13.081:11.31 Atomic
12 12 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:24.39 1:12.671:11.72 Atomic
12 24 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:24.39 1:13.141:11.25 Rossignol
15 18 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:24.43 1:13.001:11.43 Atomic
16 20 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:24.44 1:12.911:11.53 Salomon
17 35 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:24.68 1:12.871:11.81 Atomic
18 28 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:24.76 1:13.181:11.58 Dynastar
19 11 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:24.78 1:12.831:11.95 Rossignol
20 49 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:24.85 1:13.541:11.31 Salomon
21 37 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:24.86 1:12.871:11.99 Head
22 44 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:24.92 1:13.411:11.51 Dynastar
23 10 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:25.01 1:12.841:12.17 Salomon
24 5 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:25.05 1:12.911:12.14 Atomic
25 31 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:25.06 1:13.161:11.90 Stoeckli
26 13 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:25.44 1:13.061:12.38 Dynastar
27 41 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 2:25.45 1:13.321:12.13 Rossignol
28 27 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:25.48 1:13.331:12.15 Fischer
29 51 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:25.50 1:13.541:11.96 Atomic
30 9 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:32.26 1:13.491:18.77 Atomic
DNF(2) 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:11.93- Rossignol
OOT 33 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:13.57- Atomic
OOT 57 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:14.28- Salomon
OOT 46 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 1:14.38- Head
OOT 48 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:14.40- Voelkl
OOT 54 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:14.53- Nordica
OOT 43 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:14.73- Nordica
OOT 19 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.81- Atomic
OOT 36 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:14.84- Fischer
OOT 53 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:15.37- Atomic
OOT 52 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:15.52- Head
OOT 61 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:15.54- Atomic
OOT 47 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:14.18- Salomon
OOT 29 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:14.16- Atomic
OOT 26 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 1:13.60- Atomic
OOT 55 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:13.64- Salomon
OOT 58 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:13.65- Nordica
OOT 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:13.66- Atomic
OOT 38 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:13.68- Rossignol
OOT 45 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:13.77- Rossignol
OOT 25 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:13.80- Salomon
OOT 7 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:13.97- Atomic
OOT 39 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:13.98- Rossignol
OOT 42 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:14.06- Salomon
DNS 56 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia -- Atomic
DNF 59 Jouni Kaitala 1983 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 50 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 30 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 21 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 60 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Flachau
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 3.Jan, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004