Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 14 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:33.90 1:15.621:18.28 Salomon
2 4 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:34.93 1:15.851:19.08 Atomic
3 5 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:35.11 1:16.241:18.87 Rossignol
4 13 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:35.33 1:17.601:17.73 Salomon
5 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:35.89 1:16.891:19.00 Atomic
6 22 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:36.00 1:17.281:18.72 Rossignol
7 12 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:36.12 1:16.481:19.64 Atomic
8 24 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:36.21 1:17.391:18.82 Rossignol
9 19 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:36.27 1:16.891:19.38 Dynastar
10 7 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:36.67 1:17.881:18.79 Dynastar
11 35 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:36.71 1:18.891:17.82 Dynastar
12 46 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:36.75 1:18.831:17.92 Rossignol
13 28 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:36.78 1:18.521:18.26 Atomic
14 33 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:37.04 1:17.651:19.39 Atomic
15 3 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:37.05 1:17.181:19.87 Atomic
16 2 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:37.12 1:17.881:19.24 Atomic
17 23 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:37.21 1:18.141:19.07 Atomic
18 38 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:37.28 1:18.471:18.81 Rossignol
18 10 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:37.28 1:17.431:19.85 Atomic
20 8 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:37.50 1:18.321:19.18 Atomic
21 17 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:37.70 1:18.111:19.59 Atomic
22 34 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:37.78 1:18.741:19.04 Atomic
23 20 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:37.91 1:17.991:19.92 Fischer
24 44 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 2:37.97 1:18.551:19.42 Dynastar
25 29 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:38.47 1:18.271:20.20 Fischer
26 18 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:38.54 1:17.981:20.56 Atomic
27 27 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:40.31 1:18.371:21.94 Atomic
28 32 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:43.66 1:17.741:25.92 Atomic
DNF(2) 15 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:17.47- Voelkl
DNF(2) 30 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:18.84- Rossignol
OOT 48 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:20.50- Salomon
OOT 36 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:20.61- Fischer
OOT 56 Charlie Bergendahl 1977 Sweden 1:20.66- Fischer
OOT 62 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 1:20.80- Salomon
OOT 55 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:21.11- Atomic
OOT 50 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:21.11- Salomon
OOT 51 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:21.26- Atomic
OOT 45 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:21.41- Fischer
OOT 59 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 1:21.51- Nordica
OOT 61 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:22.89- Elan
OOT 52 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:20.03- Head
OOT 42 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:19.97- Dynastar
OOT 57 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:19.96- Elan
OOT 39 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:19.03- Fischer
OOT 16 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:19.04- Atomic
OOT 21 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:19.06- Stoeckli
OOT 47 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 1:19.29- Head
OOT 41 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 1:19.35- Rossignol
OOT 49 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:19.54- Voelkl
OOT 53 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:19.57- Salomon
OOT 37 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:19.74- Head
OOT 26 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:19.86- Atomic
OOT 43 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:19.93- Nordica
DNF 60 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France -- Salomon
DNF 58 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 40 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 31 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 25 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 11 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 9 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 6 Frederic Covili 1975 France -- Salomon
DNF 63 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 21.Dec, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004