Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:52.99 Atomic
2 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:53.88 Atomic
3 14 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:53.91 Atomic
4 28 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:54.07 Salomon
5 16 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:54.18 Atomic
6 11 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:54.25 Atomic
7 15 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:54.27 Head
7 27 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:54.27 Atomic
9 25 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 1:54.38 Head
10 33 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:54.56 Atomic
11 22 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:54.78 Fischer
12 21 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:54.80 Rossignol
13 19 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:54.82 Atomic
14 6 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:54.83 Atomic
15 47 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:55.01 Atomic
16 23 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:55.09 Blizzard
17 24 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:55.16 Dynastar
17 9 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:55.16 Stoeckli
19 29 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:55.26 Atomic
20 36 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:55.33 Rossignol
20 32 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:55.33 Atomic
22 17 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:55.46 Fischer
23 43 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:55.58 Atomic
24 10 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:55.59 Stoeckli
25 52 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:55.60 Salomon
26 41 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:55.61 Head
26 20 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:55.61 Dynastar
28 8 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:55.70 Head
29 13 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:55.71 Salomon
30 45 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:55.73 Salomon
31 12 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:55.74 Atomic
31 5 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:55.74 Atomic
33 37 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:55.75 Rossignol
34 39 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:55.81 Head
35 48 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:55.94 Head
35 40 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:55.94 Salomon
37 34 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:56.03 Rossignol
38 7 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada 1:56.05 Atomic
39 49 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:56.34 Atomic
39 2 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:56.34 Atomic
41 44 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 1:56.47 Atomic
42 46 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:56.66 Stoeckli
43 38 Luca Cattaneo 1972 Italy 1:56.76 Head
44 57 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:56.87 Rossignol
45 42 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:56.91 Head
45 51 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:56.91 Rossignol
47 55 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:57.24 Rossignol
48 50 Manuel Rino Carrozza 1980 Italy 1:57.44 Rossignol
49 58 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 1:57.49 Atomic
50 53 Cedric Meilleur 1976 France 1:57.54 Rossignol
51 54 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:57.57 Head
52 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:57.65 Rossignol
53 35 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:57.88 Head
DNF 56 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 26 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany Atomic
DNF 4 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway Atomic
DNF 3 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 1 Peter Fill 1982 Italy Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 20.Dec, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004