Sign in Sign up

Park City

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:35.91 47.2448.67 Atomic
2 5 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:35.93 47.2448.69 Fischer
3 2 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:36.60 48.0848.52 Voelkl
4 3 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:37.01 47.8949.12 Nordica
5 9 Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy 1:37.03 48.2148.82 Voelkl
6 26 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:37.04 48.5048.54 Head
7 11 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:37.08 48.1048.98 Fischer
8 13 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:37.22 48.3248.90 Nordica
9 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:37.52 47.8749.65 Atomic
9 24 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:37.52 49.6047.92 Voelkl
9 14 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:37.52 49.2448.28 Rossignol
12 17 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:37.60 48.8948.71 Salomon
13 42 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:37.67 49.3248.35 Salomon
14 12 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:38.03 48.7949.24 Fischer
15 39 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 1:38.08 49.6748.41 Head
16 22 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:38.09 49.9748.12 Voelkl
17 18 Chip Knight 1975 USA 1:38.27 49.3348.94 Elan
18 40 Richard Gravier 1974 France 1:38.30 49.9348.37 Rossignol
19 36 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:38.38 49.6848.70 Head
20 41 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 1:38.53 49.9648.57 Rossignol
21 16 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:38.56 49.2849.28 Head
22 15 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:38.58 49.6848.90 Dynastar
23 35 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:39.00 49.8149.19 Atomic
24 28 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:39.06 49.8049.26 Voelkl
25 23 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:39.66 49.6550.01 Salomon
DNF(2) 6 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 49.15- Rossignol
DNF(2) 29 Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 49.83- Voelkl
DNF(2) 37 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 49.02- Fischer
DNF(2) 46 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 49.86- Fischer
DNF(2) 64 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 49.93- Salomon
DSQ 10 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Rossignol
OOT 52 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 51.16- Dynastar
OOT 44 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 51.18- Fischer
OOT 51 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 51.43- Head
OOT 60 Markus Ganahl 1975 Liechtenstein 51.58- Nordica
OOT 66 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 51.59- Nordica
OOT 50 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 51.69- Rossignol
OOT 58 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 51.70- Voelkl
OOT 61 Per Roenmark 1979 Sweden 51.79- Dynastar
OOT 54 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 52.33- Atomic
OOT 34 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 52.60- Fischer
OOT 30 Kevin Page 1975 France 51.13- Rossignol
OOT 20 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 50.81- Rossignol
OOT 27 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 50.73- Rossignol
OOT 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 50.03- Atomic
OOT 21 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 50.06- Voelkl
OOT 8 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 50.11- Atomic
OOT 43 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 50.19- Atomic
OOT 32 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 50.19- Dynastar
OOT 49 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 50.39- Rossignol
OOT 47 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 50.46- Elan
OOT 33 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 50.47- Head
OOT 57 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 50.49- Head
OOT 55 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 50.52- Voelkl
OOT 48 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 50.64- Voelkl
DNS 70 Mickey Ross 1980 New Zealand -- Fischer
DNS 71 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- Head
DNF 68 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- Rossignol
DNF 67 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 65 Rogier Oosterbaan 1978 Netherlands -- Fischer
DNF 63 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 62 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 69 Nick Zoricic 1983 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 59 Juuso Aulanko 1979 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 53 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 45 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 38 Hannes Paul Schmid 1980 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 25 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 19 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 1 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 56 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Park City
Nation USA
Date Sunday 23.Nov, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004