Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:13.01 1:08.591:04.42 Rossignol
2 21 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:13.26 1:09.351:03.91 Rossignol
3 42 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:13.61 1:09.431:04.18 Rossignol
3 15 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:13.61 1:09.131:04.48 Salomon
5 45 Freddy Rech 1980 France 2:13.75 1:09.101:04.65 Salomon
6 12 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:13.91 1:09.681:04.23 Atomic
7 26 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:13.99 1:09.631:04.36 Atomic
8 25 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:14.09 1:09.751:04.34 Fischer
9 23 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:14.36 1:09.311:05.05 Fischer
10 11 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:14.38 1:09.031:05.35 Rossignol
11 9 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:14.59 1:09.551:05.04 Dynastar
12 18 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:14.61 1:09.931:04.68 Fischer
12 17 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:14.61 1:09.521:05.09 Atomic
14 8 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:14.63 1:09.941:04.69 Voelkl
15 4 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:14.76 1:09.101:05.66 Atomic
15 24 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:14.76 1:09.211:05.55 Atomic
17 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:14.79 1:10.181:04.51 Atomic
18 6 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:14.86 1:09.581:05.28 Salomon
19 13 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:14.91 1:09.871:05.04 Atomic
19 31 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:14.91 1:10.241:04.67 Atomic
21 48 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 2:15.10 1:10.251:04.85 Dynastar
22 56 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 2:15.32 1:10.231:05.09 Rossignol
23 44 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 2:15.34 1:10.081:05.26 Rossignol
24 35 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 2:15.39 1:10.281:05.11 Fischer
25 20 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:15.48 1:09.671:05.81 Atomic
26 47 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 2:15.49 1:09.691:05.80 Atomic
27 39 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:15.55 1:10.311:05.24 Atomic
28 28 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:15.60 1:09.501:06.10 Atomic
29 10 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:16.21 1:09.451:06.76 Atomic
DNF(2) 30 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:10.20- Rossignol
DSQ 46 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Voelkl
DSQ 5 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- Atomic
OOT 52 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:11.66- Salomon
OOT 43 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:11.01- Dynastar
OOT 32 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:11.20- Nordica
OOT 59 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:11.45- Head
OOT 61 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:11.63- Salomon
OOT 63 Matija Zavirsek 1984 Slovenia 1:16.12- Fischer
OOT 37 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:11.66- Dynastar
OOT 51 Jesse Marshall 1980 USA 1:11.67- Voelkl
OOT 58 Michael Riegler 1979 Liechtenstein 1:12.47- Stoeckli
OOT 57 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:12.84- Atomic
OOT 41 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:10.98- Salomon
OOT 60 Jeffrey M Harrison 1984 USA 1:10.91- Rossignol
OOT 36 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:10.35- Rossignol
OOT 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:10.35- Atomic
OOT 49 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:10.45- Fischer
OOT 19 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:10.46- Stoeckli
OOT 29 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:10.49- Dynastar
OOT 22 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:10.51- Dynastar
OOT 50 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 1:10.54- Head
OOT 34 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:10.56- Atomic
OOT 14 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:10.58- Atomic
OOT 55 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:10.81- Salomon
OOT 33 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:10.87- Atomic
OOT 38 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:10.87- Head
DNF 62 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 54 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 53 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 40 Jeff Piccard 1976 France -- Rossignol
DNF 27 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 1 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 7 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 28.Feb, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004