Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 10 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:30.57 1:13.371:17.20 Atomic
2 23 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:31.49 1:13.981:17.51 Salomon
3 4 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:31.65 1:13.781:17.87 Salomon
4 3 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:31.69 1:13.601:18.09 Rossignol
5 19 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:32.26 1:14.341:17.92 Dynastar
6 21 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:32.38 1:15.681:16.70 Rossignol
7 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:32.41 1:15.091:17.32 Atomic
8 8 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:32.42 1:14.421:18.00 Atomic
9 20 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:32.54 1:15.171:17.37 Fischer
10 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:32.58 1:14.851:17.73 Atomic
11 15 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:32.61 1:15.451:17.16 Atomic
12 6 Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 2:32.75 1:14.331:18.42 Atomic
13 22 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:32.83 1:15.621:17.21 Atomic
13 5 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:32.83 1:14.381:18.45 Atomic
15 18 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:32.91 1:15.801:17.11 Salomon
16 9 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 2:32.93 1:15.091:17.84 Atomic
16 27 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:32.93 1:15.191:17.74 Rossignol
18 1 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:33.02 1:14.801:18.22 Dynastar
19 11 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:33.07 1:14.841:18.23 Salomon
20 14 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:33.28 1:14.191:19.09 Voelkl
21 34 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:33.43 1:15.471:17.96 Nordica
22 49 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 2:33.78 1:16.221:17.56 Head
23 30 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:34.23 1:15.861:18.37 Fischer
24 12 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:34.33 1:15.941:18.39 Atomic
25 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:34.38 1:14.711:19.67 Atomic
26 29 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:44.46 1:15.461:29.00 Dynastar
DNF(2) 17 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.99- Atomic
DNF(2) 24 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:16.16- Atomic
DNF(2) 25 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 1:14.80- Atomic
DNF(2) 26 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:15.23- Salomon
OOT 38 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:17.09- Fischer
OOT 42 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 1:17.26- Rossignol
OOT 61 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:17.49- Rossignol
OOT 51 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:17.50- Voelkl
OOT 43 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 1:17.52- Dynastar
OOT 46 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:17.53- Dynastar
OOT 54 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:17.55- Atomic
OOT 47 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:17.72- Fischer
OOT 62 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:17.83- Atomic
OOT 52 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:19.38- Voelkl
OOT 64 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:20.02- Head
OOT 58 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:17.09- Voelkl
OOT 33 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:16.96- Atomic
OOT 28 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:16.93- Atomic
OOT 35 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:16.23- Atomic
OOT 37 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:16.29- Dynastar
OOT 50 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:16.36- Salomon
OOT 45 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:16.40- Nordica
OOT 32 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:16.41- Head
OOT 57 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:16.55- Salomon
OOT 63 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:16.65- Salomon
OOT 44 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:16.66- Salomon
OOT 41 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:16.66- Fischer
OOT 55 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:16.68- Head
OOT 39 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:16.83- Rossignol
DNF 60 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 59 Charlie Bergendahl 1977 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 56 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Rossignol
DNF 53 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 48 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 36 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 31 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 2 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 65 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 14.Dec, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004