Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 28 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:39.59 Atomic
2 30 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:40.28 Atomic
2 4 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:40.28 Atomic
4 29 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:40.36 Atomic
5 14 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:40.38 Atomic
6 13 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:40.44 Dynastar
7 33 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:40.94 Head
8 21 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:41.11 Head
9 20 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:41.20 Head
10 18 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:41.28 Head
11 10 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:41.29 Atomic
12 26 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:41.33 Rossignol
13 22 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:41.39 Atomic
14 8 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:41.43 Rossignol
15 36 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:41.51 Atomic
16 31 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 1:41.53 Head
17 45 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:41.57 Atomic
18 5 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:41.58 Fischer
19 9 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:41.70 Rossignol
20 25 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:41.78 Atomic
21 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:41.79 Atomic
21 7 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:41.79 Head
23 40 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:41.85 Atomic
24 27 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:41.88 Atomic
25 23 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:41.89 Stoeckli
26 24 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:41.93 Salomon
27 2 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:41.95 Head
28 42 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:41.98 Dynastar
29 1 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:42.10 Atomic
30 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:42.14 Atomic
31 59 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:42.32 Fischer
32 44 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:42.35 Salomon
33 12 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:42.44 Head
34 35 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:42.55 Stoeckli
35 39 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:42.64 Rossignol
35 3 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:42.64 Atomic
37 52 Wade Bishop 1980 USA 1:42.67 Dynastar
38 49 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:42.68 Head
39 37 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:42.71 Dynastar
40 46 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:42.83 Stoeckli
41 54 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:43.02 Head
42 55 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:43.07 Salomon
43 50 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:43.10 Rossignol
44 43 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:43.18 Salomon
45 17 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:43.23 Fischer
46 34 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:43.25 Salomon
47 57 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:43.34 Rossignol
48 60 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 1:43.95 Atomic
DNF 15 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria Atomic
DNF 19 Bode Miller 1977 USA Rossignol
DNF 32 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway Rossignol
DNF 38 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 41 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy Atomic
DNF 47 Kevin Francis 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 48 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 51 Cedric Meilleur 1976 France Rossignol
DNF 53 Werner Heel 1982 Italy Atomic
DNF 56 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 58 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 6 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 5.Dec, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004