Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 26 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:36.69 Atomic
2 33 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:36.95 Atomic
3 31 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:37.24 Atomic
4 32 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:37.64 Atomic
5 22 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:37.98 Dynastar
6 12 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:38.04 Atomic
7 10 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:38.05 Atomic
8 2 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:38.16 Atomic
9 30 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:38.22 Head
10 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:38.27 Atomic
10 16 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:38.27 Atomic
12 5 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:38.30 Dynastar
13 17 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:38.44 Salomon
14 19 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:38.46 Fischer
15 7 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:38.60 Rossignol
16 9 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:38.71 Stoeckli
17 35 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:38.73 Salomon
18 27 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:38.76 Atomic
19 28 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:38.86 Rossignol
20 41 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:38.89 Head
21 54 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:38.91 Atomic
22 23 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:38.95 Rossignol
22 40 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:38.95 Head
24 18 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:39.00 Atomic
25 39 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:39.06 Salomon
26 50 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 1:39.13 Atomic
27 47 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:39.16 Atomic
28 3 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 1:39.17 Salomon
29 46 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:39.18 Atomic
30 24 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:39.19 Stoeckli
31 6 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:39.23 Rossignol
32 65 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:39.24 Salomon
33 29 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:39.26 Atomic
34 1 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:39.37 Salomon
35 4 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:39.40 Head
36 25 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:39.45 Atomic
37 58 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 1:39.46 Atomic
38 11 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:39.49 Head
39 20 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:39.54 Atomic
40 56 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:39.57 Salomon
41 44 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:39.71 Salomon
41 36 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:39.71 Rossignol
43 21 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:39.85 Fischer
44 45 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:39.88 Rossignol
45 37 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:39.91 Fischer
46 63 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada 1:39.93 Atomic
47 15 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:39.96 Salomon
48 62 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:39.99 Salomon
49 61 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:40.04 Atomic
50 68 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:40.05 Atomic
51 66 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:40.09 Head
52 42 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:40.36 Rossignol
53 43 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:40.43 Salomon
54 57 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:40.51 Dynastar
55 59 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:40.54 Atomic
56 51 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:40.55 Atomic
57 52 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:40.69 Atomic
58 60 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:40.85 Fischer
59 34 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:40.98 Atomic
60 67 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:41.02 Atomic
61 55 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:41.05 Head
62 53 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:41.06 Rossignol
63 69 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:41.08 Atomic
64 64 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:41.25 Atomic
65 48 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:41.28 Atomic
DNF 49 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy Rossignol
DNF 38 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria Head
DNF 14 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland Head
DNF 13 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 30.Nov, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004