Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 6 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:51.16 Atomic
2 21 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:51.85 Atomic
3 24 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:51.90 Atomic
4 14 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:52.01 Atomic
5 29 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:52.09 Atomic
6 12 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:52.10 Dynastar
7 39 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:52.12 Head
8 33 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:52.22 Stoeckli
9 23 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:52.37 Atomic
9 17 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:52.37 Atomic
11 15 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:52.40 Head
12 48 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:52.41 Atomic
12 5 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:52.41 Atomic
14 20 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:52.46 Rossignol
15 37 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 1:52.47 Head
16 53 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:52.55 Dynastar
17 32 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:52.57 Salomon
18 31 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:52.63 Atomic
19 18 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:52.64 Atomic
19 11 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:52.64 Head
21 28 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:52.67 Head
22 27 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:52.81 Atomic
23 22 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:52.87 Fischer
24 30 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:52.88 Atomic
24 50 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:52.88 Atomic
26 10 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:52.89 Atomic
27 40 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:52.93 Dynastar
28 16 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:52.94 Head
29 3 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 1:52.99 Head
30 26 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:53.03 Rossignol
31 35 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:53.08 Rossignol
32 13 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:53.16 Atomic
33 51 Cedric Meilleur 1976 France 1:53.22 Rossignol
34 49 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:53.33 Stoeckli
35 25 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:53.51 Rossignol
36 43 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:53.54 Atomic
37 65 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:53.58 Rossignol
38 54 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:53.60 Head
39 1 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:53.65 Rossignol
40 57 Saemi Perren 1980 Switzerland 1:53.72 Salomon
41 46 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:53.79 Atomic
42 8 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:53.86 Salomon
43 7 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:53.91 Rossignol
44 58 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 1:53.93 Head
45 4 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:53.95 Atomic
46 36 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:53.99 Rossignol
47 19 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:54.13 Head
48 45 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:54.23 Fischer
49 34 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:54.26 Salomon
50 41 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:54.37 Rossignol
51 59 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:54.47 Salomon
52 42 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 1:54.50 Atomic
53 47 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada 1:54.55 Atomic
54 52 Wade Bishop 1980 USA 1:54.58 Dynastar
55 2 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:54.66 Salomon
56 56 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:54.80 Atomic
57 64 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:54.90 Atomic
58 55 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:55.09 Atomic
59 44 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:55.19 Atomic
60 69 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:55.23 Fischer
61 61 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:55.50 Atomic
62 63 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:55.54 Rossignol
63 70 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 1:55.77 Atomic
64 68 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:55.90 Atomic
65 62 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:56.11 Rossignol
66 67 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:56.79 Head
67 60 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:57.01 Atomic
DSQ 9 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNS 66 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden Salomon
DNF 38 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 29.Nov, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004